fr en
Schedule
October
2023
Monday
30 October
Tuesday
31 October
Wednesday
01 November
Thursday
02 November
Friday
03 November
Saturday
04 November
Sunday
05 November
Monday
06 November
Tuesday
07 November
Wednesday
08 November
Thursday
09 November
Friday
10 November
Saturday
11 November
Sunday
12 November
Monday
13 November
Tuesday
14 November
Wednesday
15 November
Thursday
16 November
Friday
17 November
Saturday
18 November
Sunday
19 November
Monday
20 November
Tuesday
21 November
Wednesday
22 November
Thursday
23 November
Friday
24 November
Saturday
25 November
Sunday
26 November
Monday
27 November
Tuesday
28 November
Wednesday
29 November
Thursday
30 November
Friday
01 December
Saturday
02 December
Sunday
03 December
December
2023
November 2023
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
30
18:30Monday 30 October, 18:30
The Innocents (VOA)
Jack ClaytonUnited Kingdom1961100 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray
20:45Monday 30 October, 20:45
The Unknown + Freaks: Carnivalesque nightmares by Tod Browning (VOA)
Tod BrowningUnited States1927125 minutesEnglishDCP
31
16:30Tuesday 31 October, 16:30
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person (VOF)
Ariane Louis-SeizeCanada (Québec)202390 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
18:45Tuesday 31 October, 18:45
Creepshow (VOA)
George A. RomeroUnited States1982123 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray
21:30Tuesday 31 October, 21:30
Tales from the Hood (VOA)
Rusty CundieffUnited States199598 minutesEnglishDCP
01
17:00Wednesday 1 November, 17:00
Evicted City + Q&A [LAST SCREENING] (VOF)
Laurence Turcotte-Fraser, Priscillia PiccoliCanada (Québec)202380 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
19:00Wednesday 1 November, 19:00
Nowhere (VOA)
Gregg ArakiUnited States199782 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
21:00Wednesday 1 November, 21:00
The Killer (VOSTF)
David FincherUnited States2023119 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
02
18:00Thursday 2 November, 18:00
Rebels of the Neon God [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Tsai Ming-liangTaiwan1992106 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
20:30Thursday 2 November, 20:30
CINEMANIA – Midwives (VOSTA)
Léa FehnerFrance202398 minutesFrenchEnglish DCP
03
18:30Friday 3 November, 18:30
CINEMANIA – Animalia (VOSTA)
Sofia AlaouiFrance, Morocco202391 minutesFrench, Arabic, BerberEnglishDCP
21:00Friday 3 November, 21:00
The Royal Hotel [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Kitty GreenAustralia, United Kingdom202391 minutesEnglishDCP
04
11:00Saturday 4 November, 11:00
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
13:30Saturday 4 November, 13:30
The Royal Hotel [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Kitty GreenAustralia, United Kingdom202391 minutesEnglishDCP
15:30Saturday 4 November, 15:30
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person (VOSTA)
Ariane Louis-SeizeCanada (Québec)202390 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
17:45Saturday 4 November, 17:45
CINEMANIA – Rivière (VOSTA)
Hugues HaricheSwitzerland2023105 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
20:30Saturday 4 November, 20:30
CINEMANIA – It’s raining in the house (VOSTA)
Paloma Sermon-DaïBelgium, France202383 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
05
10:30Sunday 5 November, 10:30
Coraline [LAST SCREENING] (VF)
Henry SelickUnited States2009100 minutesFrench (dubbed)Blu-Ray
13:00Sunday 5 November, 13:00
CINEMANIA – The Love Stories of Liv S. (VOSTA)
Anna LuifSwitzerland202372 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
15:15Sunday 5 November, 15:15
CINEMANIA – Vourdalak (VOSTA)
Adrien BeauFrance202395 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
18:00Sunday 5 November, 18:00
CINEMANIA – The Rapture (VOSTA)
Iris KaltenbäckFrance202397 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
20:15Sunday 5 November, 20:15
Farewell My Concubine (VOSTA)
Chen KaigeChina, Hong Kong1993171 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
06
18:00Monday 6 November, 18:00
The Cassandra Cat (VOSTA)
Vojtech JasnýCzech Republic1963105 minutesCzechEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
07
No projection on this day
08
18:00Wednesday 8 November, 18:00
CINEMANIA – The Successor (VOSTA)
Xavier LegrandFrance, Canada, Belgium2023107 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
20:45Wednesday 8 November, 20:45
CINEMANIA – Kanaval (VOSTA)
Henri PardoCanada, Luxembourg2023122 minutesFrench, CreoleEnglishDCP
09
18:30Thursday 9 November, 18:30
CINEMANIA – The Young Imam (VOSTA)
Kim ChapironFrance202398 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
21:15Thursday 9 November, 21:15
The Killer (VOSTF)
David FincherUnited States2023119 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
10
18:30Friday 10 November, 18:30
CINEMANIA – Through the night (VOSTA)
Delphine GirardBelgium, Canada (Quebec), France2023108 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
21:45Friday 10 November, 21:45
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
11
11:00Saturday 11 November, 11:00
CINEMANIA – Sur la terre comme au ciel (VOSTA)
Nathalie Saint-PierreCanada (Quebec)2023118 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
13:30Saturday 11 November, 13:30
CINEMANIA – Tu ne sauras jamais (VOSTA)
Robin AubertCanada (Quebec)2023109 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
16:00Saturday 11 November, 16:00
You and the Night + Hideous (VOSTA)
Yann GonzalezFrance2013120 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
19:15Saturday 11 November, 19:15
The Sundance Film Festival 2023 Shorts Tour (VOSTA)
Multiple directorsMultiple countries202390 minutesMultiple languagesEnglishDCP
21:30Saturday 11 November, 21:30
The Killer (VOSTF)
David FincherUnited States2023119 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
12
11:00Sunday 12 November, 11:00
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person (VOF)
Ariane Louis-SeizeCanada (Québec)202390 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
13:00Sunday 12 November, 13:00
Farewell My Concubine (VOSTA)
Chen KaigeChina, Hong Kong1993171 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
16:30Sunday 12 November, 16:30
The Royal Hotel [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Kitty GreenAustralia, United Kingdom202391 minutesEnglishDCP
18:30Sunday 12 November, 18:30
Evicted City + Q&A [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Laurence Turcotte-Fraser, Priscillia PiccoliCanada (Québec)202380 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
20:45Sunday 12 November, 20:45
Kite Zo A (Leave the Bones) (VOSTA)
Kaveh NabatianCanada (Québec), Haïti202270 minutesCreoleFrench or EnglishDCP
13
21:15Monday 13 November, 21:15
The Killer (VOSTF)
David FincherUnited States2023119 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
14
21:30Tuesday 14 November, 21:30
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person (VOSTA)
Ariane Louis-SeizeCanada (Québec)202390 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
15
17:30Wednesday 15 November, 17:30
Kite Zo A (Leave the Bones) (VOSTF)
Kaveh NabatianCanada (Québec), Haïti202270 minutesCreoleFrench or EnglishDCP
19:30Wednesday 15 November, 19:30
Passages [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Ira SachsFrance, Germany202397 minutesEnglish, French, GermanFrenchDCP
21:30Wednesday 15 November, 21:30
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
16
16:00Thursday 16 November, 16:00
Evicted City + Q&A [LAST SCREENING] (VOF)
Laurence Turcotte-Fraser, Priscillia PiccoliCanada (Québec)202380 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
21:30Thursday 16 November, 21:30
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
17
18:30Friday 17 November, 18:30
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
21:00Friday 17 November, 21:00
Sunset Boulevard (VOA)
Billy WilderUnited States1950113 minutesEnglishDCP
18
11:15Saturday 18 November, 11:15
A Brighter Tomorrow (VOSTF)
Nanni MorettiItaly202395 minutesItalianFrench ou EnglishDCP
13:30Saturday 18 November, 13:30
Farewell My Concubine (VOSTA)
Chen KaigeChina, Hong Kong1993171 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
17:00Saturday 18 November, 17:00
RIDM – Cinéma Moderne, novembre 2023 – An audio installation by Julie Faubert
Julie FaubertCanada (Québec)202313 minutesFrench
19:30Saturday 18 November, 19:30
RIDM – Audio Documentary Listening Sessions : Highlights from Phonurgia Nova
Multiple directorsMultiple countries202390 minutesFrench
21:45Saturday 18 November, 21:45
Rebels of the Neon God [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Tsai Ming-liangTaiwan1992106 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
19
11:00Sunday 19 November, 11:00
Past Lives (VOA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
13:30Sunday 19 November, 13:30
Sunset Boulevard (VOA)
Billy WilderUnited States1950113 minutesEnglishDCP
16:00Sunday 19 November, 16:00
L’amour fou (VOSTA)
Jacques RivetteFrance1969250 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
20:45Sunday 19 November, 20:45
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
20
No projection on this day
21
No projection on this day
22
15:00Wednesday 22 November, 15:00
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
18:00Wednesday 22 November, 18:00
RIDM – Audio Documentary Listening Sessions : Memory
Multiple directorsMultiple countries202362 minutesFrench
20:30Wednesday 22 November, 20:30
Harakiri [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Masaki KobayashiJapan1962133 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
23
15:30Thursday 23 November, 15:30
Past Lives (VOA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
18:00Thursday 23 November, 18:00
RIDM – Audio Documentary Listening Sessions : Migrations
Multiple directorsMultiple countries202370 minutesFrench, Arabic, Peul, ItalianFrench
21:00Thursday 23 November, 21:00
Festival Triste – Career Girls (VOA)
Mike LeighUnited Kingdom199783 minutesEnglishDCP
24
18:00Friday 24 November, 18:00
Continental, A Film Without Guns (VOF)
Stéphane LafleurCanada (Québec)2007103 minutesFrenchDCP
21:00Friday 24 November, 21:00
Midnight Cowboy (VOA)
John SchlesingerUnited States1969113 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
25
11:00Saturday 25 November, 11:00
Evicted City + Q&A [LAST SCREENING] (VOF)
Laurence Turcotte-Fraser, Priscillia PiccoliCanada (Québec)202380 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
13:00Saturday 25 November, 13:00
Festival Triste – Au revoir les enfants (VOSTA)
Louis MalleFrance1987105 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
15:30Saturday 25 November, 15:30
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
18:00Saturday 25 November, 18:00
Festival Triste – Ordinary Tenderness (VOF)
Jacques LeducCanada (Québec)197382 minutesFrenchDCP
20:45Saturday 25 November, 20:45
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
26
11:30Sunday 26 November, 11:30
Afire [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Christian PetzoldGermany2023102 minutesGermanEnglish or FrenchDCP
13:45Sunday 26 November, 13:45
A Brighter Tomorrow (VOSTA)
Nanni MorettiItaly202395 minutesItalianFrench ou EnglishDCP
16:15Sunday 26 November, 16:15
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person (VOSTA)
Ariane Louis-SeizeCanada (Québec)202390 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
18:30Sunday 26 November, 18:30
Late Night Walks + Q&A (VOSTA)
Ryan McKennaCanada (Québec)202263 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
20:45Sunday 26 November, 20:45
5 Broken Cameras [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Emad Burnat, Guy DavidiPalestine, Israel, France201194 minutesArabic, HebrewEnglishDCP
27
15:45Monday 27 November, 15:45
Rebels of the Neon God [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Tsai Ming-liangTaiwan1992106 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
28
16:30Tuesday 28 November, 16:30
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
29
15:00Wednesday 29 November, 15:00
Red Rooms (VOSTA)
Pascal PlanteCanada (Quebec)2023118 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
17:30Wednesday 29 November, 17:30
The Royal Hotel [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Kitty GreenAustralia, United Kingdom202391 minutesEnglishDCP
19:30Wednesday 29 November, 19:30
Farewell My Concubine (VOSTA)
Chen KaigeChina, Hong Kong1993171 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
30
16:00Thursday 30 November, 16:00
A Brighter Tomorrow (VOSTF)
Nanni MorettiItaly202395 minutesItalianFrench ou EnglishDCP
18:00Thursday 30 November, 18:00
Award winning short films – FNC 2023 (VOSTA)
Multiple directorsMultiple countries2023105 minutesMultiple languagesEnglishDCP
21:00Thursday 30 November, 21:00
Black God, White Devil [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Glauber RochaBrazil1964120 minutesPortugueseEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
01
15:00Friday 1 December, 15:00
Farewell My Concubine (VOSTA)
Chen KaigeChina, Hong Kong1993171 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
18:30Friday 1 December, 18:30
Caiti Blues (VOSTA)
Justine HarbonnierCanada (Québec), France202384 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
21:15Friday 1 December, 21:15
Fallen Leaves [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Aki KaurismäkiFinland, Germany202382 minutesFinnishFrench or EnglishDCP
02
11:00Saturday 2 December, 11:00
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
13:30Saturday 2 December, 13:30
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
16:00Saturday 2 December, 16:00
5 Broken Cameras [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Emad Burnat, Guy DavidiPalestine, Israel, France201194 minutesArabic, HebrewEnglishDCP
18:30Saturday 2 December, 18:30
Gamma Rays [LAST SCREENING] (VOF)
Henry BernadetCanada (Québec)2023101 minutesFrenchDCP
21:45Saturday 2 December, 21:45
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
03
11:15Sunday 3 December, 11:15
The Cassandra Cat (VOSTA)
Vojtech JasnýCzech Republic1963105 minutesCzechEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
13:30Sunday 3 December, 13:30
Aftersun [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Charlotte WellsUnited Kingdom, United States2022102 minutesEnglish French (VOSTF)DCP
15:45Sunday 3 December, 15:45
Black God, White Devil [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Glauber RochaBrazil1964120 minutesPortugueseEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
18:15Sunday 3 December, 18:15
The Taste of Things (VOF)
Tran An HungFrance2023134 minutesFrenchAnglaisDCP
21:00Sunday 3 December, 21:00
Midnight Cowboy (VOA)
John SchlesingerUnited States1969113 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday