fr en
Schedule
January
2024
Monday
29 January
Tuesday
30 January
Wednesday
31 January
Thursday
01 February
Friday
02 February
Saturday
03 February
Sunday
04 February
Monday
05 February
Tuesday
06 February
Wednesday
07 February
Thursday
08 February
Friday
09 February
Saturday
10 February
Sunday
11 February
Monday
12 February
Tuesday
13 February
Wednesday
14 February
Thursday
15 February
Friday
16 February
Saturday
17 February
Sunday
18 February
Monday
19 February
Tuesday
20 February
Wednesday
21 February
Thursday
22 February
Friday
23 February
Saturday
24 February
Sunday
25 February
Monday
26 February
Tuesday
27 February
Wednesday
28 February
Thursday
29 February
Friday
01 March
Saturday
02 March
Sunday
03 March
March
2024
February 2024
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
29
18:00Monday 29 January, 18:00
Anatomy of a Fall (VOSTF)
Justine TrietFrance2023152 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrenchDCP
21:15Monday 29 January, 21:15
The Hole [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Tsai Ming-liangTaiwan, France199895 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
30
15:15Tuesday 30 January, 15:15
Monster (VOSTA)
Hirokazu Kore-edaJapan2023126 minutesJapaneseFrench or EnglishDCP
18:00Tuesday 30 January, 18:00
Society of the Snow [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
J.A. BayonaSpain, United States, Uruguay, Chile2023144 minutesSpanishEnglishDCP
21:00Tuesday 30 January, 21:00
Four Daughters (VOSTA)
Kaouther Ben HaniaFrance, Tunisia, Germany, Saudi Arabia2023107 minutesArabicFrench or EnglishDCP
31
14:30Wednesday 31 January, 14:30
Maestro [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Bradley CooperUnited States2023129 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP - 4K + Dolby ATMOS
18:00Wednesday 31 January, 18:00
Fallen Leaves [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Aki KaurismäkiFinland, Germany202382 minutesFinnishFrench or EnglishDCP
01
21:30Thursday 1 February, 21:30
Yannick [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Quentin DupieuxFrance202367 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
02
16:30Friday 2 February, 16:30
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
19:00Friday 2 February, 19:00
The Sweet East (VOA)
Sean Price WilliamsUnited States2023104 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
21:30Friday 2 February, 21:30
She is Conann (VOSTA)
Bertrand MandicoBelgium, France, Luxembourg2023105 minutesFrench, English, GermanEnglishDCP
03
11:00Saturday 3 February, 11:00
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person (VOSTA)
Ariane Louis-SeizeCanada (Québec)202390 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
13:00Saturday 3 February, 13:00
Memory (VOA)
Michel FrancoMexico, United States2023100 minutesEnglishDCP
15:15Saturday 3 February, 15:15
Yannick [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Quentin DupieuxFrance202367 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
17:00Saturday 3 February, 17:00
Tótem (VOSTA)
Lila AvilésMexico, France, Denmark, Netherlands202395 minutesSpanishFrench or EnglishDCP
19:15Saturday 3 February, 19:15
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
21:45Saturday 3 February, 21:45
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
04
11:00Sunday 4 February, 11:00
Monster (VOSTF)
Hirokazu Kore-edaJapan2023126 minutesJapaneseFrench or EnglishDCP
13:30Sunday 4 February, 13:30
Tautuktavuk (What We See) (VOSTF)
Carol Kunnuk, Lucy TulugarjukCanada202382 minutesInuktitutFrench or EnglishDCP
15:15Sunday 4 February, 15:15
Anatomy of a Fall (VOSTF)
Justine TrietFrance2023152 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrenchDCP
18:00Sunday 4 February, 18:00
Abu (Father) (VOSTF)
Arshad KhanCanada201780 minutesEnglishDCP
21:00Sunday 4 February, 21:00
The Sweet East (VOA)
Sean Price WilliamsUnited States2023104 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
05
15:30Monday 5 February, 15:30
Memory (VOA)
Michel FrancoMexico, United States2023100 minutesEnglishDCP
18:15Monday 5 February, 18:15
Late Night Walks + Q&A (VOSTA)
Ryan McKennaCanada (Québec)202263 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
20:30Monday 5 February, 20:30
Anatomy of a Fall (VOSTF)
Justine TrietFrance2023152 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrenchDCP
06
18:30Tuesday 6 February, 18:30
Má Sài Gòn (Mother Saigon) (VOSTF)
Khoa LêCanada (Québec)2023100 minutesVietnameseFrench or EnglishDCP
21:30Tuesday 6 February, 21:30
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
07
18:00Wednesday 7 February, 18:00
FONDU AU NOIR – L’Audience [Opening Night] (VOSTA)
Émilie B. Guérette, Peggy Nkunga NdonaCanada (Québec)202393 minutesFrench, LingalaEnglishDCP
21:30Wednesday 7 February, 21:30
Dream Scenario [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Kristoffer BorgliUnited States2023100 minutesEnglishDCP
08
16:00Thursday 8 February, 16:00
Tótem (VOSTF)
Lila AvilésMexico, France, Denmark, Netherlands202395 minutesSpanishFrench or EnglishDCP
18:00Thursday 8 February, 18:00
Dream life + Q&A (VOSTA)
Mireille DansereauCanada (Québec)197290 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP - 2K Restoration
21:00Thursday 8 February, 21:00
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
09
16:45Friday 9 February, 16:45
The Teachers’ Lounge (VOSTF)
İlker ÇatakGermany202398 minutesGermanFrench or EnglishDCP
19:00Friday 9 February, 19:00
Memory (VOA)
Michel FrancoMexico, United States2023100 minutesEnglishDCP
21:15Friday 9 February, 21:15
Disco Boy (VOSTA)
Giacomo AbbruzzeseFrance, Italy, Belgium, Poland202392 minutesFrench, English, Russian, PolishEnglishDCP
10
11:15Saturday 10 February, 11:15
The Taste of Things (VOF)
Tran An HungFrance2023134 minutesFrenchAnglaisDCP
14:00Saturday 10 February, 14:00
Gamma Rays [LAST SCREENING] (VOF)
Henry BernadetCanada (Québec)2023101 minutesFrenchDCP
16:30Saturday 10 February, 16:30
Mahjong [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan1996121 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
19:00Saturday 10 February, 19:00
Four Daughters (VOSTA)
Kaouther Ben HaniaFrance, Tunisia, Germany, Saudi Arabia2023107 minutesArabicFrench or EnglishDCP
21:30Saturday 10 February, 21:30
The Sweet East (VOSTF)
Sean Price WilliamsUnited States2023104 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
11
11:00Sunday 11 February, 11:00
Anatomy of a Fall (VOSTF)
Justine TrietFrance2023152 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrenchDCP
14:00Sunday 11 February, 14:00
Má Sài Gòn (Mother Saigon) (VOSTF)
Khoa LêCanada (Québec)2023100 minutesVietnameseFrench or EnglishDCP
16:15Sunday 11 February, 16:15
Menus-Plaisirs Les Troisgros (VOSTA)
Frederick WisemanUnited States2023240 minutesFrench, EnglishEnglishDCP
21:00Sunday 11 February, 21:00
She is Conann (VOSTA)
Bertrand MandicoBelgium, France, Luxembourg2023105 minutesFrench, English, GermanEnglishDCP
12
No projection on this day
13
15:15Tuesday 13 February, 15:15
Anatomy of a Fall (VOSTF)
Justine TrietFrance2023152 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrenchDCP
18:30Tuesday 13 February, 18:30
SOIRÉE FLIRT QUEER (Má Sài Gòn) – Slow Dating X Cinéma Moderne (VOSTF)
Khoa LêCanada (Québec)2023100 minutesVietnameseFrenchDCP
21:30Tuesday 13 February, 21:30
Yannick [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Quentin DupieuxFrance202367 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
14
16:00Wednesday 14 February, 16:00
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
18:30Wednesday 14 February, 18:30
SOIRÉE FLIRT HÉTÉRO (Shortbus) – Slow Dating X Cinéma Moderne (VOA)
John Cameron MitchellUnited States2006101 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
22:00Wednesday 14 February, 22:00
Bound (VOA)
Lana Wachowski, Lilly WachowskiUnited States1996105 minutesEnglishDCP
15
15:30Thursday 15 February, 15:30
Disco Boy (VOSTA)
Giacomo AbbruzzeseFrance, Italy, Belgium, Poland202392 minutesFrench, English, Russian, PolishEnglishDCP
17:30Thursday 15 February, 17:30
Yannick [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Quentin DupieuxFrance202367 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
19:00Thursday 15 February, 19:00
Here (VOSTA)
Bas DevosBelgium202382 minutesFrench, MultipleEnglishDCP
21:00Thursday 15 February, 21:00
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
16
18:15Friday 16 February, 18:15
Pandora’s Box (STA)
G.W. PabstGermany1929141 minutesSilentEnglishDCP - 2K Restoration
21:30Friday 16 February, 21:30
How to Have Sex (VOSTF)
Molly Manning WalkerUnited Kingdom, Greece202398 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
17
11:30Saturday 17 February, 11:30
Fallen Leaves [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Aki KaurismäkiFinland, Germany202382 minutesFinnishFrench or EnglishDCP
13:30Saturday 17 February, 13:30
Evicted City + Q&A [LAST SCREENING] (VOF)
Laurence Turcotte-Fraser, Priscillia PiccoliCanada (Québec)202380 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
16:30Saturday 17 February, 16:30
Abu (Father) (VOSTA)
Arshad KhanCanada201780 minutesEnglishDCP
18:30Saturday 17 February, 18:30
Má Sài Gòn (Mother Saigon) (VOSTA)
Khoa LêCanada (Québec)2023100 minutesVietnameseFrench or EnglishDCP
21:30Saturday 17 February, 21:30
She is Conann (VOSTA)
Bertrand MandicoBelgium, France, Luxembourg2023105 minutesFrench, English, GermanEnglishDCP
18
11:15Sunday 18 February, 11:15
Priscilla [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Sofia CoppolaUnited States2023110 minutesEnglishDCP
13:45Sunday 18 February, 13:45
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
16:00Sunday 18 February, 16:00
Irlande cahier bleu + Q&A [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Olivier GodinCanada (Québec)202383 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
18:30Sunday 18 February, 18:30
La suite canadienne + Q&A (VOSTA)
Olivier GodinCanada (Québec)202368 minutesFrench, EnglishEnglishDCP
21:00Sunday 18 February, 21:00
Bound (VOA)
Lana Wachowski, Lilly WachowskiUnited States1996105 minutesEnglishDCP
19
16:00Monday 19 February, 16:00
How to Have Sex (VOSTF)
Molly Manning WalkerUnited Kingdom, Greece202398 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
18:15Monday 19 February, 18:15
Monster (VOSTA)
Hirokazu Kore-edaJapan2023126 minutesJapaneseFrench or EnglishDCP
21:00Monday 19 February, 21:00
Under the Skin [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Jonathan GlazerUnited Kingdom, Switzerland, United States2013108 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
20
15:00Tuesday 20 February, 15:00
The Teachers’ Lounge (VOSTF)
İlker ÇatakGermany202398 minutesGermanFrench or EnglishDCP
20:00Tuesday 20 February, 20:00
Anatomy of a Fall (VOSTF)
Justine TrietFrance2023152 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrenchDCP
21
16:30Wednesday 21 February, 16:30
Má Sài Gòn (Mother Saigon) (VOSTF)
Khoa LêCanada (Québec)2023100 minutesVietnameseFrench or EnglishDCP
18:45Wednesday 21 February, 18:45
The Sweet East (VOSTF)
Sean Price WilliamsUnited States2023104 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
21:00Wednesday 21 February, 21:00
How to Have Sex (VOSTF)
Molly Manning WalkerUnited Kingdom, Greece202398 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
22
19:45Thursday 22 February, 19:45
Nightsongs – 8 short films by Scott Barley (VO)
Scott BarleyUnited Kingdom201372 minutesWithout dialogueDCP
21:30Thursday 22 February, 21:30
The Hole [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Tsai Ming-liangTaiwan, France199895 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
23
16:15Friday 23 February, 16:15
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
18:45Friday 23 February, 18:45
Seagrass (VOSTF)
Meredith Hama-BrownCanada2023115 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
21:15Friday 23 February, 21:15
Sleep Has Her House
Scott BarleyUnited Kingdom201790 minutesNo dialogueDCP
24
11:00Saturday 24 February, 11:00
Tótem (VOSTF)
Lila AvilésMexico, France, Denmark, Netherlands202395 minutesSpanishFrench or EnglishDCP
13:00Saturday 24 February, 13:00
Menus-Plaisirs Les Troisgros (VOSTA)
Frederick WisemanUnited States2023240 minutesFrench, EnglishEnglishDCP
17:30Saturday 24 February, 17:30
Here (VOSTA)
Bas DevosBelgium202382 minutesFrench, MultipleEnglishDCP
19:30Saturday 24 February, 19:30
To Sleep with Anger (VOA)
Charles BurnettUnited States1990102 minutesEnglishDCP
22:00Saturday 24 February, 22:00
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
25
11:00Sunday 25 February, 11:00
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person (VOF)
Ariane Louis-SeizeCanada (Québec)202390 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
13:00Sunday 25 February, 13:00
Seagrass (VOSTF)
Meredith Hama-BrownCanada2023115 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
15:30Sunday 25 February, 15:30
Pandora’s Box (STA)
G.W. PabstGermany1929141 minutesSilentEnglishDCP - 2K Restoration
18:30Sunday 25 February, 18:30
A Confucian Confusion [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Edward Yang Taiwan 1994125 minutesMandarin EnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
21:15Sunday 25 February, 21:15
The Teachers’ Lounge (VOSTA)
İlker ÇatakGermany202398 minutesGermanFrench or EnglishDCP
26
18:30Monday 26 February, 18:30
Anatomy of a Fall (VOSTF)
Justine TrietFrance2023152 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrenchDCP
21:30Monday 26 February, 21:30
Yannick [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Quentin DupieuxFrance202367 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
27
18:30Tuesday 27 February, 18:30
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
20:45Tuesday 27 February, 20:45
Mahjong [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan1996121 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
28
18:30Wednesday 28 February, 18:30
Má Sài Gòn (Mother Saigon) (VOSTA)
Khoa LêCanada (Québec)2023100 minutesVietnameseFrench or EnglishDCP
20:45Wednesday 28 February, 20:45
To Sleep with Anger (VOA)
Charles BurnettUnited States1990102 minutesEnglishDCP
29
18:30Thursday 29 February, 18:30
Anatomy of a Fall (VOSTF)
Justine TrietFrance2023152 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrenchDCP
21:30Thursday 29 February, 21:30
The Sweet East (VOSTF)
Sean Price WilliamsUnited States2023104 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
01
12:30Friday 1 March, 12:30
Invincible [FREE ENTRY] (VOSTA)
Vincent René-LortieCanada (Québec)202230 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
16:30Friday 1 March, 16:30
Here (VOSTA)
Bas DevosBelgium202382 minutesFrench, MultipleEnglishDCP
18:30Friday 1 March, 18:30
The Holdovers (VOA)
Alexander PayneUnited States2023133 minutesEnglishDCP
21:15Friday 1 March, 21:15
Poor Things (VOSTF)
Yorgos LanthimosUnited Kingdom, Irleland, United States, Hungary2023141 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
02
11:00Saturday 2 March, 11:00
Memory (VOA)
Michel FrancoMexico, United States2023100 minutesEnglishDCP
13:00Saturday 2 March, 13:00
Monster (VOSTF)
Hirokazu Kore-edaJapan2023126 minutesJapaneseFrench or EnglishDCP
16:00Saturday 2 March, 16:00
A Confucian Confusion [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Edward Yang Taiwan 1994125 minutesMandarin EnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
18:45Saturday 2 March, 18:45
Nostalghia (VOSTA)
Andrei TarkovskyItaly, URSS1983125 minutesRussian, ItalianEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
21:30Saturday 2 March, 21:30
Bound (VOA)
Lana Wachowski, Lilly WachowskiUnited States1996105 minutesEnglishDCP
03
10:45Sunday 3 March, 10:45
Past Lives (VOA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
13:00Sunday 3 March, 13:00
The Taste of Things (VOSTA)
Tran An HungFrance2023134 minutesFrenchAnglaisDCP
15:45Sunday 3 March, 15:45
Four Daughters (VOSTA)
Kaouther Ben HaniaFrance, Tunisia, Germany, Saudi Arabia2023107 minutesArabicFrench or EnglishDCP
18:15Sunday 3 March, 18:15
Nostalghia (VOSTA)
Andrei TarkovskyItaly, URSS1983125 minutesRussian, ItalianEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
21:00Sunday 3 March, 21:00
Má Sài Gòn (Mother Saigon) (VOSTA)
Khoa LêCanada (Québec)2023100 minutesVietnameseFrench or EnglishDCP
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday