fr en
Schedule
December
2019
Monday
30 December
Tuesday
31 December
Wednesday
01 January
Thursday
02 January
Friday
03 January
Saturday
04 January
Sunday
05 January
Monday
06 January
Tuesday
07 January
Wednesday
08 January
Thursday
09 January
Friday
10 January
Saturday
11 January
Sunday
12 January
Monday
13 January
Tuesday
14 January
Wednesday
15 January
Thursday
16 January
Friday
17 January
Saturday
18 January
Sunday
19 January
Monday
20 January
Tuesday
21 January
Wednesday
22 January
Thursday
23 January
Friday
24 January
Saturday
25 January
Sunday
26 January
Monday
27 January
Tuesday
28 January
Wednesday
29 January
Thursday
30 January
Friday
31 January
Saturday
01 February
Sunday
02 February
February
2019
January 2020
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
30
12:00Monday 30 December, 12:00
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
14:40Monday 30 December, 14:40
Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer
Andrey A. TarkovskyItaly, Russia, Sweden2019Russian with English subtitles97 min
16:45Monday 30 December, 16:45
Kuessipan
Myriam Verreault(Quebec) Canada2019French and Innu with French or English subtitles 117 min
19:10Monday 30 December, 19:10
Antigone
Sophie Deraspe(Québec) Canada2019French with English subtitles 109 min
21:25Monday 30 December, 21:25
The Lighthouse
Robert EggersUnited States, Brazil2019English with French subtitles109 min
31
10:20Tuesday 31 December, 10:20
Le voyage du prince
Jean-François Laguionie, Xavier PicardFrance2019French77 min
12:05Tuesday 31 December, 12:05
The Irishman
Martin ScorseseUnited-States2019Dolby Atmos in English or Original Version with French subtitles (No Dolby)210 min
01
16:00Wednesday 1 January, 16:00
Marriage Story
Noah BaumbachUnited-States2019English with French subtitles136 min
02
10:30Thursday 2 January, 10:30
Le chat du rabbin
Antoine Delesvaux, Joann SfarFrance, Austria2011French100 min
15:15Thursday 2 January, 15:15
Marriage Story
Noah BaumbachUnited-States2019English with French subtitles136 min
18:00Thursday 2 January, 18:00
The Lighthouse
Robert EggersUnited States, Brazil2019English with French subtitles109 min
20:15Thursday 2 January, 20:15
The Irishman
Martin ScorseseUnited-States2019Dolby Atmos in English or Original Version with French subtitles (No Dolby)210 min
03
10:15Friday 3 January, 10:15
Dilili à Paris
Michel OcelotFrance, Belgium, Germany2018French95 min
12:15Friday 3 January, 12:15
The Irishman
Martin ScorseseUnited-States2019Dolby Atmos in English or Original Version with French subtitles (No Dolby)210 min
18:30Friday 3 January, 18:30
The Twentieth Century
Matthew Rankin(Quebec) Canada2019English and French with French or English subtitles90 min
20:30Friday 3 January, 20:30
Blade Runner
Ridley ScottUnited-States1982English117 min4k restoration
04
10:50Saturday 4 January, 10:50
Le chat du rabbin
Antoine Delesvaux, Joann SfarFrance, Austria2011French100 min
17:20Saturday 4 January, 17:20
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
20:00Saturday 4 January, 20:00
The Irishman
Martin ScorseseUnited-States2019Dolby Atmos in English or Original Version with French subtitles (No Dolby)210 min
05
11:30Sunday 5 January, 11:30
The Irishman
Martin ScorseseUnited-States2019Dolby Atmos in English or Original Version with French subtitles (No Dolby)210 min
15:20Sunday 5 January, 15:20
Varda par Agnès
Agnès VardaFrance2019French with English subtitles 115 min
18:00Sunday 5 January, 18:00
Paris, Texas
Wim WendersWest Germany, France1984English147 min2k restoration
21:00Sunday 5 January, 21:00
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
06
21:00Monday 6 January, 21:00
The Twentieth Century
Matthew Rankin(Quebec) Canada2019English and French with French or English subtitles90 min
07
21:00Tuesday 7 January, 21:00
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
08
18:30Wednesday 8 January, 18:30
The Twentieth Century
Matthew Rankin(Quebec) Canada2019English and French with French or English subtitles90 min
20:00Wednesday 8 January, 20:00
Quiz Cinéma Moderne
20:30Wednesday 8 January, 20:30
Marriage Story
Noah BaumbachUnited-States2019English with French subtitles136 min
09
18:30Thursday 9 January, 18:30
The Lighthouse
Robert EggersUnited States, Brazil2019English with French subtitles109 min
19:30Thursday 9 January, 19:30
The Twentieth Century
Matthew Rankin(Quebec) Canada2019English and French with French or English subtitles90 min
20:50Thursday 9 January, 20:50
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
10
18:30Friday 10 January, 18:30
Synonymes
Nadav Lapid France, Israel, Germany 2019French, Hebrew and English with English and French subtitles123 min
21:00Friday 10 January, 21:00
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
11
10:30Saturday 11 January, 10:30
Le voyage du prince
Jean-François Laguionie, Xavier PicardFrance2019French77 min
12:20Saturday 11 January, 12:20
Antigone
Sophie Deraspe(Québec) Canada2019French with English subtitles 109 min
14:40Saturday 11 January, 14:40
Varda par Agnès
Agnès VardaFrance2019French with English subtitles 115 min
17:00Saturday 11 January, 17:00
Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer
Andrey A. TarkovskyItaly, Russia, Sweden2019Russian with English subtitles97 min
19:00Saturday 11 January, 19:00
The Twentieth Century
Matthew Rankin(Quebec) Canada2019English and French with French or English subtitles90 min
21:00Saturday 11 January, 21:00
The Lighthouse
Robert EggersUnited States, Brazil2019English with French subtitles109 min
12
11:15Sunday 12 January, 11:15
Kuessipan
Myriam Verreault(Quebec) Canada2019French and Innu with French or English subtitles 117 min
16:15Sunday 12 January, 16:15
Synonymes
Nadav Lapid France, Israel, Germany 2019French, Hebrew and English with English and French subtitles123 min
21:15Sunday 12 January, 21:15
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
13
18:30Monday 13 January, 18:30
The Lighthouse
Robert EggersUnited States, Brazil2019English with French subtitles109 min
21:00Monday 13 January, 21:00
Synonymes
Nadav Lapid France, Israel, Germany 2019French, Hebrew and English with English and French subtitles123 min
14
21:00Tuesday 14 January, 21:00
The Lighthouse
Robert EggersUnited States, Brazil2019English with French subtitles109 min
15
No projection on this day
16
18:30Thursday 16 January, 18:30
Chaakapesh
Roger Frappier , Justin Kinglsey(Québec) Canada2019multiple languages with French subtitles126 min
21:15Thursday 16 January, 21:15
The Twentieth Century
Matthew Rankin(Quebec) Canada2019English and French with French or English subtitles90 min
17
16:00Friday 17 January, 16:00
The Lighthouse
Robert EggersUnited States, Brazil2019English with French subtitles109 min
18:30Friday 17 January, 18:30
Midnight Family
Luke LorentzenMexique, United States2019Spanish with English subtitles81 min
20:30Friday 17 January, 20:30
Synonymes
Nadav Lapid France, Israel, Germany 2019French, Hebrew and English with English and French subtitles123 min
18
10:30Saturday 18 January, 10:30
Dilili à Paris
Michel OcelotFrance, Belgium, Germany2018French95 min
12:30Saturday 18 January, 12:30
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
15:10Saturday 18 January, 15:10
Varda par Agnès
Agnès VardaFrance2019French with English subtitles 115 min
19:30Saturday 18 January, 19:30
L.A. Tea Time
Sophie Bédard Marcotte(Québec) Canada2019French and English with English or French subtitles90 min
21:35Saturday 18 January, 21:35
The Lighthouse
Robert EggersUnited States, Brazil2019English with French subtitles109 min
19
10:30Sunday 19 January, 10:30
Le chat du rabbin
Antoine Delesvaux, Joann SfarFrance, Austria2011French100 min
12:35Sunday 19 January, 12:35
Kuessipan
Myriam Verreault(Quebec) Canada2019French and Innu with French or English subtitles 117 min
15:00Sunday 19 January, 15:00
Synonymes
Nadav Lapid France, Israel, Germany 2019French, Hebrew and English with English and French subtitles123 min
17:30Sunday 19 January, 17:30
Midnight Family
Luke LorentzenMexique, United States2019Spanish with English subtitles81 min
19:15Sunday 19 January, 19:15
L.A. Tea Time
Sophie Bédard Marcotte(Québec) Canada2019French and English with English or French subtitles90 min
21:30Sunday 19 January, 21:30
Smithereens
Susan SeidelmanUnited States1982English93 minrestoration
20
21:00Monday 20 January, 21:00
The Irishman
Martin ScorseseUnited-States2019Dolby Atmos in English or Original Version with French subtitles (No Dolby)210 min
21
21:00Tuesday 21 January, 21:00
Marriage Story
Noah BaumbachUnited-States2019English with French subtitles136 min
22
18:30Wednesday 22 January, 18:30
Chaakapesh
Roger Frappier , Justin Kinglsey(Québec) Canada2019multiple languages with French subtitles126 min
20:00Wednesday 22 January, 20:00
Quiz Cinéma Moderne
21:00Wednesday 22 January, 21:00
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
23
15:45Thursday 23 January, 15:45
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
18:30Thursday 23 January, 18:30
Reminiscences of a Journey to Lithuania
Jonas MekasUnited Kingdom, West Germany1972English88 min
20:30Thursday 23 January, 20:30
The Twentieth Century
Matthew Rankin(Quebec) Canada2019English and French with French or English subtitles90 min
24
18:30Friday 24 January, 18:30
Synonymes
Nadav Lapid France, Israel, Germany 2019French, Hebrew and English with English and French subtitles123 min
21:00Friday 24 January, 21:00
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
25
11:00Saturday 25 January, 11:00
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
13:40Saturday 25 January, 13:40
The Irishman
Martin ScorseseUnited-States2019Dolby Atmos in English or Original Version with French subtitles (No Dolby)210 min
17:35Saturday 25 January, 17:35
Chaakapesh
Roger Frappier , Justin Kinglsey(Québec) Canada2019multiple languages with French subtitles126 min
20:00Saturday 25 January, 20:00
L.A. Tea Time
Sophie Bédard Marcotte(Québec) Canada2019French and English with English or French subtitles90 min
22:00Saturday 25 January, 22:00
The Lighthouse
Robert EggersUnited States, Brazil2019English with French subtitles109 min
26
10:25Sunday 26 January, 10:25
Le chat du rabbin
Antoine Delesvaux, Joann SfarFrance, Austria2011French100 min
12:30Sunday 26 January, 12:30
Varda par Agnès
Agnès VardaFrance2019French with English subtitles 115 min
14:50Sunday 26 January, 14:50
Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer
Andrey A. TarkovskyItaly, Russia, Sweden2019Russian with English subtitles97 min
17:00Sunday 26 January, 17:00
Midnight Family
Luke LorentzenMexique, United States2019Spanish with English subtitles81 min
19:00Sunday 26 January, 19:00
Nin e tepueian – mon cri
Santiago Bertolino(Québec) Canada2019French English and Innu with French subtitles82 min
21:15Sunday 26 January, 21:15
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
27
21:00Monday 27 January, 21:00
Marriage Story
Noah BaumbachUnited-States2019English with French subtitles136 min
28
21:00Tuesday 28 January, 21:00
Blade Runner
Ridley ScottUnited-States1982English117 min4k restoration
29
18:30Wednesday 29 January, 18:30
Sur les pas de Vivian Maier
John Maloof, Charlie SiskelUnited-States2013English with French subtitles84 min
20:30Wednesday 29 January, 20:30
Paris, Texas
Wim WendersWest Germany, France1984English147 min2k restoration
30
18:30Thursday 30 January, 18:30
Greener Grass
Jocelyn DeBoer, Dawn LuebbeÉtats-Unis2019English101 min
20:45Thursday 30 January, 20:45
Smithereens
Susan SeidelmanUnited States1982English93 minrestoration
31
18:30Friday 31 January, 18:30
La Cordillera de los sueños
Patricio GuzmánFrance, Chili 2019Spanish with French subtitles85 min
21:30Friday 31 January, 21:30
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
01
10:30Saturday 1 February, 10:30
Le voyage du prince
Jean-François Laguionie, Xavier PicardFrance2019French77 min
12:15Saturday 1 February, 12:15
The Twentieth Century
Matthew Rankin(Quebec) Canada2019English and French with French or English subtitles90 min
14:15Saturday 1 February, 14:15
Nin e tepueian – mon cri
Santiago Bertolino(Québec) Canada2019French English and Innu with French subtitles82 min
16:15Saturday 1 February, 16:15
Synonymes
Nadav Lapid France, Israel, Germany 2019French, Hebrew and English with English and French subtitles123 min
18:45Saturday 1 February, 18:45
L.A. Tea Time
Sophie Bédard Marcotte(Québec) Canada2019French and English with English or French subtitles90 min
20:30Saturday 1 February, 20:30
Midnight Family
Luke LorentzenMexique, United States2019Spanish with English subtitles81 min
22:15Saturday 1 February, 22:15
Uncut Gems
Benny Safdie, Joshua SafdieUnited States2019English with French subtitles135 minDolby Atmos
02
10:30Sunday 2 February, 10:30
Dilili à Paris
Michel OcelotFrance, Belgium, Germany2018French95 min
12:30Sunday 2 February, 12:30
Kuessipan
Myriam Verreault(Quebec) Canada2019French and Innu with French or English subtitles 117 min
15:10Sunday 2 February, 15:10
Varda par Agnès
Agnès VardaFrance2019French with English subtitles 115 min
17:30Sunday 2 February, 17:30
Marriage Story
Noah BaumbachUnited-States2019English with French subtitles136 min
20:15Sunday 2 February, 20:15
L’eau chaude, l’eau frette
André Forcier(Quebec) Canada1976French with English subtitles92 minrestoration by Éléphant
22:15Sunday 2 February, 22:15
The Lighthouse
Robert EggersUnited States, Brazil2019English with French subtitles109 min
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday