fr en
Schedule
October
2018
Monday
29 October
Tuesday
30 October
Wednesday
31 October
Thursday
01 November
Friday
02 November
Saturday
03 November
Sunday
04 November
Monday
05 November
Tuesday
06 November
Wednesday
07 November
Thursday
08 November
Friday
09 November
Saturday
10 November
Sunday
11 November
Monday
12 November
Tuesday
13 November
Wednesday
14 November
Thursday
15 November
Friday
16 November
Saturday
17 November
Sunday
18 November
Monday
19 November
Tuesday
20 November
Wednesday
21 November
Thursday
22 November
Friday
23 November
Saturday
24 November
Sunday
25 November
Monday
26 November
Tuesday
27 November
Wednesday
28 November
Thursday
29 November
Friday
30 November
Saturday
01 December
Sunday
02 December
December
2018
November 2018
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
29
No projection on this day
30
18:30Tuesday 30 October, 18:30
FNC 2018 | Courts métrages gagnants
multiple2018102 min
31
No projection on this day
01
No projection on this day
02
No projection on this day
03
11:00Saturday 3 November, 11:00
P’tites vues du festival REGARD + atelier La Pastèque
multipleFrench45 min
13:00Saturday 3 November, 13:00
L’amant d’un jour
Philippe GarrelFrance2017French, English subtitles76 min
19:15Saturday 3 November, 19:15
La región salvaje
Amat EscalanteMexico, Danmark, France, Germany, Switzerland2016Spanish, with English subtitles98 min
21:30Saturday 3 November, 21:30
Shut Up and Play the Piano
Philipp JedickeGermany2018English and German, French subtitles82 min
04
11:00Sunday 4 November, 11:00
Les Contes de la nuit
Michel OcelotFrance2011French84 min
17:00Sunday 4 November, 17:00
La región salvaje
Amat EscalanteMexico, Danmark, France, Germany, Switzerland2016Spanish, with English subtitles98 min
19:00Sunday 4 November, 19:00
Les Courtes pointes*
multipleCanadaFrench, English84 min
21:00Sunday 4 November, 21:00
Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda
Stephen Nomura SchibleUSA, Japan2017Japanese, English102 min
05
21:00Monday 5 November, 21:00
Maliglutit*
Zacharias Kunuk, Natar UngalaaqCanada2016Inuktitut, with French subtitles94 min
06
21:00Tuesday 6 November, 21:00
The Guilty
Gustav MöllerDenmark2018Danish with English subtitles85 min
07
18:30Wednesday 7 November, 18:30
When the Wind Blows
Jimmy MurakamiUnited Kingdom1986English84 min
20:15Wednesday 7 November, 20:15
Threads
Mick JacksonUnited Kingdom1984English110 min
08
19:00Thursday 8 November, 19:00
24 Frames
Abbas KiarostamiIran, France2017no dialogue114 min
21:15Thursday 8 November, 21:15
L’amant d’un jour
Philippe GarrelFrance2017French, English subtitles76 min
09
18:30Friday 9 November, 18:30
Vertigo
Alfred HitchcockUSA1958English127 min4K Restoration
20:45Friday 9 November, 20:45
The Green Fog
Guy MaddinUSA2017English63 min
10
11:00Saturday 10 November, 11:00
Le Garçon et le monde
Alê AbreuBrazil2013No dialogue80 min
13:00Saturday 10 November, 13:00
Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda
Stephen Nomura SchibleUSA, Japan2017Japanese, English102 min
15:00Saturday 10 November, 15:00
The Guilty
Gustav MöllerDenmark2018Danish with English subtitles85 min
16:40Saturday 10 November, 16:40
Kaili Blues
Bi GanChine2016Chinese, English subtitles113 min
18:45Saturday 10 November, 18:45
24 Frames
Abbas KiarostamiIran, France2017no dialogue114 min
21:00Saturday 10 November, 21:00
Shut Up and Play the Piano
Philipp JedickeGermany2018English and German, French subtitles82 min
11
11:00Sunday 11 November, 11:00
Cro Man
Nick ParkUnited Kingdom, USA2018French90 min
17:15Sunday 11 November, 17:15
Estiu 1993
Carla Simón Spain2017Catalan, English subtitles99 min
19:00Sunday 11 November, 19:00
Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda
Stephen Nomura SchibleUSA, Japan2017Japanese, English102 min
21:00Sunday 11 November, 21:00
The Guilty
Gustav MöllerDenmark2018Danish with English subtitles85 min
12
18:30Monday 12 November, 18:30
La región salvaje
Amat EscalanteMexico, Danmark, France, Germany, Switzerland2016Spanish, with English subtitles98 min
13
21:00Tuesday 13 November, 21:00
Blade runner 2049
Denis VilleneuveUnited Kingdom, USA, Canada2017English163 min4K, Dolby Atmos
14
No projection on this day
15
No projection on this day
16
No projection on this day
17
11:00Saturday 17 November, 11:00
L’automne de Pougne + La maison du hérisson*
Eva Cvijanovic, Pierre-Luc GranjonCanada, France2017.2012French60 min
13:00Saturday 17 November, 13:00
The Guilty
Gustav MöllerDenmark2018Danish with English subtitles85 min
15:00Saturday 17 November, 15:00
Maliglutit*
Zacharias Kunuk, Natar UngalaaqCanada2016Inuktitut, with French subtitles94 min
17:00Saturday 17 November, 17:00
24 Frames
Abbas KiarostamiIran, France2017no dialogue114 min
19:15Saturday 17 November, 19:15
Kaili Blues
Bi GanChine2016Chinese, English subtitles113 min
21:30Saturday 17 November, 21:30
La región salvaje
Amat EscalanteMexico, Danmark, France, Germany, Switzerland2016Spanish, with English subtitles98 min
18
10:45Sunday 18 November, 10:45
Les Contes de la nuit
Michel OcelotFrance2011French84 min
12:30Sunday 18 November, 12:30
L’amant d’un jour
Philippe GarrelFrance2017French, English subtitles76 min
14:00Sunday 18 November, 14:00
RIDM – John McEnroe : l’empire de la perfection*
Julien FarautFrance2018French, English with French subtitles90 min
16:15Sunday 18 November, 16:15
Milford Graves Full Mantis*
Jake Meginsky, Neil YoungUnited States2018English91 min
18:30Sunday 18 November, 18:30
24 Frames
Abbas KiarostamiIran, France2017no dialogue114 min
20:45Sunday 18 November, 20:45
The Guilty
Gustav MöllerDenmark2018Danish with English subtitles85 min
19
21:00Monday 19 November, 21:00
Milford Graves Full Mantis*
Jake Meginsky, Neil YoungUnited States2018English91 min
20
21:00Tuesday 20 November, 21:00
Shut Up and Play the Piano
Philipp JedickeGermany2018English and German, French subtitles82 min
21
18:30Wednesday 21 November, 18:30
When the Wind Blows
Jimmy MurakamiUnited Kingdom1986English84 min
20:15Wednesday 21 November, 20:15
Threads
Mick JacksonUnited Kingdom1984English110 min
22
18:30Thursday 22 November, 18:30
Never Eat Alone*
Sofia BohdanowiczCanada2016English68 min
19:45Thursday 22 November, 19:45
In the Waves*
Jacquelyn MillsCanada (Quebec)2017English75 min
21:00Thursday 22 November, 21:00
Conversation with Sofia Bohdanowicz & Jacquelyn Mills
23
18:00Friday 23 November, 18:00
Milford Graves Full Mantis*
Jake Meginsky, Neil YoungUnited States2018English91 min
19:45Friday 23 November, 19:45
EX LIBRIS – The New York Public Library
Frederick WisemanUSA2017English, French subtitles197 min
24
11:00Saturday 24 November, 11:00
Le Garçon et le monde
Alê AbreuBrazil2013No dialogue80 min
12:45Saturday 24 November, 12:45
24 Frames
Abbas KiarostamiIran, France2017no dialogue114 min
15:00Saturday 24 November, 15:00
Les Sommets du cinéma d’animation – Programme jeunesse
multipleFrench60 min
16:30Saturday 24 November, 16:30
Estiu 1993
Carla Simón Spain2017Catalan, English subtitles99 min
18:15Saturday 24 November, 18:15
In the Waves*
Jacquelyn MillsCanada (Quebec)2017English75 min
20:15Saturday 24 November, 20:15
Maison du bonheur*
Sofia BohdanowiczCanada2017French with English subtitles70 min
25
10:30Sunday 25 November, 10:30
P’tites vues du festival REGARD + atelier La Pastèque
multipleFrench45 min
11:30Sunday 25 November, 11:30
P’tites vues du festival REGARD + atelier La Pastèque
multipleFrench45 min
13:30Sunday 25 November, 13:30
RIDM – John McEnroe : l’empire de la perfection*
Julien FarautFrance2018French, English with French subtitles90 min
15:15Sunday 25 November, 15:15
The Guilty
Gustav MöllerDenmark2018Danish with English subtitles85 min
17:00Sunday 25 November, 17:00
Claire L’hiver*
Sophie Bédard MarcotteCanada2017French65 min
18:45Sunday 25 November, 18:45
Les Sommets du cinéma d’animation – Best of Annecy 2018
multiple70 min
20:15Sunday 25 November, 20:15
24 Frames
Abbas KiarostamiIran, France2017no dialogue114 min
26
No projection on this day
27
No projection on this day
28
18:00Wednesday 28 November, 18:00
EX LIBRIS – The New York Public Library
Frederick WisemanUSA2017English, French subtitles197 min
21:30Wednesday 28 November, 21:30
Claire L’hiver*
Sophie Bédard MarcotteCanada2017French65 min
29
19:00Thursday 29 November, 19:00
Tournée Spira – Urgence
François Dubé, David Labrecque, Carole Laganière, Yannick Nolin, Jeremy Peter Allen, Josiane RobergeQuébec2018French75 min
30
No projection on this day
01
11:00Saturday 1 December, 11:00
Les Contes de la nuit
Michel OcelotFrance2011French84 min
21:00Saturday 1 December, 21:00
Blade runner 2049
Denis VilleneuveUnited Kingdom, USA, Canada2017English163 min4K, Dolby Atmos
02
17:00Sunday 2 December, 17:00
RIDM – John McEnroe : l’empire de la perfection*
Julien FarautFrance2018French, English with French subtitles90 min
21:00Sunday 2 December, 21:00
Shut Up and Play the Piano
Philipp JedickeGermany2018English and German, French subtitles82 min
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday