fr en
Schedule
November
2023
Monday
27 November
Tuesday
28 November
Wednesday
29 November
Thursday
30 November
Friday
01 December
Saturday
02 December
Sunday
03 December
Monday
04 December
Tuesday
05 December
Wednesday
06 December
Thursday
07 December
Friday
08 December
Saturday
09 December
Sunday
10 December
Monday
11 December
Tuesday
12 December
Wednesday
13 December
Thursday
14 December
Friday
15 December
Saturday
16 December
Sunday
17 December
Monday
18 December
Tuesday
19 December
Wednesday
20 December
Thursday
21 December
Friday
22 December
Saturday
23 December
Sunday
24 December
Monday
25 December
Tuesday
26 December
Wednesday
27 December
Thursday
28 December
Friday
29 December
Saturday
30 December
Sunday
31 December
January
2023
December 2023
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
27
15:45Monday 27 November, 15:45
Rebels of the Neon God [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Tsai Ming-liangTaiwan1992106 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
28
16:30Tuesday 28 November, 16:30
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
29
15:00Wednesday 29 November, 15:00
Red Rooms (VOSTA)
Pascal PlanteCanada (Quebec)2023118 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
17:30Wednesday 29 November, 17:30
The Royal Hotel [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Kitty GreenAustralia, United Kingdom202391 minutesEnglishDCP
19:30Wednesday 29 November, 19:30
Farewell My Concubine (VOSTA)
Chen KaigeChina, Hong Kong1993171 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
30
16:00Thursday 30 November, 16:00
A Brighter Tomorrow (VOSTF)
Nanni MorettiItaly202395 minutesItalianFrench ou EnglishDCP
18:00Thursday 30 November, 18:00
Award winning short films – FNC 2023 (VOSTA)
Multiple directorsMultiple countries2023105 minutesMultiple languagesEnglishDCP
21:00Thursday 30 November, 21:00
Black God, White Devil [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Glauber RochaBrazil1964120 minutesPortugueseEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
01
15:00Friday 1 December, 15:00
Farewell My Concubine (VOSTA)
Chen KaigeChina, Hong Kong1993171 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
18:30Friday 1 December, 18:30
Caiti Blues (VOSTA)
Justine HarbonnierCanada (Québec), France202384 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
21:15Friday 1 December, 21:15
Fallen Leaves [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Aki KaurismäkiFinland, Germany202382 minutesFinnishFrench or EnglishDCP
02
11:00Saturday 2 December, 11:00
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
13:30Saturday 2 December, 13:30
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
16:00Saturday 2 December, 16:00
5 Broken Cameras [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Emad Burnat, Guy DavidiPalestine, Israel, France201194 minutesArabic, HebrewEnglishDCP
18:30Saturday 2 December, 18:30
Gamma Rays [LAST SCREENING] (VOF)
Henry BernadetCanada (Québec)2023101 minutesFrenchDCP
21:45Saturday 2 December, 21:45
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
03
11:15Sunday 3 December, 11:15
The Cassandra Cat (VOSTA)
Vojtech JasnýCzech Republic1963105 minutesCzechEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
13:30Sunday 3 December, 13:30
Aftersun [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Charlotte WellsUnited Kingdom, United States2022102 minutesEnglish French (VOSTF)DCP
15:45Sunday 3 December, 15:45
Black God, White Devil [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Glauber RochaBrazil1964120 minutesPortugueseEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
18:15Sunday 3 December, 18:15
The Taste of Things (VOF)
Tran An HungFrance2023134 minutesFrenchAnglaisDCP
21:00Sunday 3 December, 21:00
Midnight Cowboy (VOA)
John SchlesingerUnited States1969113 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
04
No projection on this day
05
18:00Tuesday 5 December, 18:00
Vidéo club – Spotlight on Manon Labrecque
Manon LabrecqueCanada (Québec)202356 minutesFrenchDCP
20:45Tuesday 5 December, 20:45
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
06
17:00Wednesday 6 December, 17:00
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person (VOF)
Ariane Louis-SeizeCanada (Québec)202390 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
19:00Wednesday 6 December, 19:00
Fallen Leaves [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Aki KaurismäkiFinland, Germany202382 minutesFinnishFrench or EnglishDCP
21:00Wednesday 6 December, 21:00
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
07
18:00Thursday 7 December, 18:00
Farewell My Concubine (VOSTA)
Chen KaigeChina, Hong Kong1993171 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
21:30Thursday 7 December, 21:30
Rebels of the Neon God [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Tsai Ming-liangTaiwan1992106 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
08
16:00Friday 8 December, 16:00
The Taste of Things (VOF)
Tran An HungFrance2023134 minutesFrenchAnglaisDCP
09
11:00Saturday 9 December, 11:00
Fallen Leaves [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Aki KaurismäkiFinland, Germany202382 minutesFinnishFrench or EnglishDCP
13:30Saturday 9 December, 13:30
Continental, A Film Without Guns (VOF)
Stéphane LafleurCanada (Québec)2007103 minutesFrenchDCP
15:45Saturday 9 December, 15:45
Award winning short films – FNC 2023 (VOSTA)
Multiple directorsMultiple countries2023105 minutesMultiple languagesEnglishDCP
18:45Saturday 9 December, 18:45
Maestro [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Bradley CooperUnited States2023129 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP - 4K + Dolby ATMOS
21:30Saturday 9 December, 21:30
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person (VOSTA)
Ariane Louis-SeizeCanada (Québec)202390 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
10
11:15Sunday 10 December, 11:15
A Brighter Tomorrow (VOSTF)
Nanni MorettiItaly202395 minutesItalianFrench ou EnglishDCP
13:30Sunday 10 December, 13:30
Gamma Rays [LAST SCREENING] (VOF)
Henry BernadetCanada (Québec)2023101 minutesFrenchDCP
16:00Sunday 10 December, 16:00
5 Broken Cameras [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Emad Burnat, Guy DavidiPalestine, Israel, France201194 minutesArabic, HebrewEnglishDCP
18:15Sunday 10 December, 18:15
Monster (VOSTF)
Hirokazu Kore-edaJapan2023126 minutesJapaneseFrench or EnglishDCP
21:00Sunday 10 December, 21:00
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
11
20:45Monday 11 December, 20:45
Maestro [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Bradley CooperUnited States2023129 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP - 4K + Dolby ATMOS
12
No projection on this day
13
16:00Wednesday 13 December, 16:00
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
18:30Wednesday 13 December, 18:30
Kite Zo A (Leave the Bones) (VOSTF)
Kaveh NabatianCanada (Québec), Haïti202270 minutesCreoleFrench or EnglishDCP
21:00Wednesday 13 December, 21:00
Monster (VOSTA)
Hirokazu Kore-edaJapan2023126 minutesJapaneseFrench or EnglishDCP
14
18:30Thursday 14 December, 18:30
Mademoiselle Kenopsia (VOF)
Denis CôtéCanada (Québec)202377 minutesFrenchDCP
21:15Thursday 14 December, 21:15
Fallen Leaves [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Aki KaurismäkiFinland, Germany202382 minutesFinnishFrench or EnglishDCP
15
18:45Friday 15 December, 18:45
Maestro [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Bradley CooperUnited States2023129 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP - 4K + Dolby ATMOS
21:30Friday 15 December, 21:30
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
16
11:00Saturday 16 December, 11:00
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
13:30Saturday 16 December, 13:30
Yi Yi [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan, Japan2000173 minutesMandarin, OtherEnglishBlu-Ray
17:00Saturday 16 December, 17:00
Smoke Sauna Sisterhood [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Anna HintsEstonia, France, Iceland202389 minutesEstonianEnglishDCP
19:00Saturday 16 December, 19:00
Donkey Skin [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Jacques DemyFrance197090 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
21:00Saturday 16 December, 21:00
Monster (VOSTA)
Hirokazu Kore-edaJapan2023126 minutesJapaneseFrench or EnglishDCP
17
11:15Sunday 17 December, 11:15
Maestro [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Bradley CooperUnited States2023129 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP - 4K + Dolby ATMOS
14:00Sunday 17 December, 14:00
Smoke Sauna Sisterhood [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Anna HintsEstonia, France, Iceland202389 minutesEstonianEnglishDCP
16:00Sunday 17 December, 16:00
On the Adamant (VOF)
Nicolas PhilibertFrance2023109 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
18:30Sunday 17 December, 18:30
Viking (VOSTA)
Stéphane LafleurCanada (Québec)2022104 minutesFrench English (VOSTA)DCP
21:15Sunday 17 December, 21:15
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
18
No projection on this day
19
18:30Tuesday 19 December, 18:30
November (VOSTF)
Iphigénie Marcoux-Fortier, Karine van AmeringenCanada (Québec)202394 minutesFrenchFrenchDCP
21:15Tuesday 19 December, 21:15
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
20
17:15Wednesday 20 December, 17:15
Fallen Leaves [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Aki KaurismäkiFinland, Germany202382 minutesFinnishFrench or EnglishDCP
19:15Wednesday 20 December, 19:15
L’amour fou (VOSTA)
Jacques RivetteFrance1969250 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
21
16:30Thursday 21 December, 16:30
Smoke Sauna Sisterhood [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Anna HintsEstonia, France, Iceland202389 minutesEstonianEnglishDCP
18:30Thursday 21 December, 18:30
Monster (VOSTA)
Hirokazu Kore-edaJapan2023126 minutesJapaneseFrench or EnglishDCP
21:15Thursday 21 December, 21:15
Mademoiselle Kenopsia (VOSTA)
Denis CôtéCanada (Québec)202377 minutesFrenchDCP
22
11:30Friday 22 December, 11:30
Fallen Leaves [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Aki KaurismäkiFinland, Germany202382 minutesFinnishFrench or EnglishDCP
13:30Friday 22 December, 13:30
The Nature of Love (VOSTA)
Monia ChokriCanada (Québec), France2023112 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
23
12:00Saturday 23 December, 12:00
Donkey Skin [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Jacques DemyFrance197090 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
14:00Saturday 23 December, 14:00
Mademoiselle Kenopsia (VOF)
Denis CôtéCanada (Québec)202377 minutesFrenchDCP
16:00Saturday 23 December, 16:00
A Christmas Tale (VOSTA)
Arnaud DesplechinFrance2008152 minutesFrenchEnglishBlu-Ray
19:00Saturday 23 December, 19:00
Carol [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2015118 minutesEnglishDCP
21:30Saturday 23 December, 21:30
Tangerine (VOA)
Sean BakerUnited States201588 minutesEnglishDCP
24
12:00Sunday 24 December, 12:00
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
14:15Sunday 24 December, 14:15
Maestro [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Bradley CooperUnited States2023129 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP - 4K + Dolby ATMOS
25
No projection on this day
26
11:30Tuesday 26 December, 11:30
On the Adamant (VOF)
Nicolas PhilibertFrance2023109 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
14:00Tuesday 26 December, 14:00
May December [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2023113 minutesEnglishDCP
16:30Tuesday 26 December, 16:30
The Nature of Love (VOSTA)
Monia ChokriCanada (Québec), France2023112 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
19:00Tuesday 26 December, 19:00
Alice [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Jan SvankmajerCzech Republic, Switzerland, United Kingdom198886 minutesEnglishEnglishDCP
21:00Tuesday 26 December, 21:00
Priscilla [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Sofia CoppolaUnited States2023110 minutesEnglishDCP
27
11:00Wednesday 27 December, 11:00
The Taste of Things (VOF)
Tran An HungFrance2023134 minutesFrenchAnglaisDCP
13:45Wednesday 27 December, 13:45
Fallen Leaves [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Aki KaurismäkiFinland, Germany202382 minutesFinnishFrench or EnglishDCP
15:45Wednesday 27 December, 15:45
Monster (VOSTA)
Hirokazu Kore-edaJapan2023126 minutesJapaneseFrench or EnglishDCP
18:30Wednesday 27 December, 18:30
The Apartment [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Billy WilderUnited States1960126 minutesEnglishDCP
21:15Wednesday 27 December, 21:15
Donkey Skin [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Jacques DemyFrance197090 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
28
11:30Thursday 28 December, 11:30
Caiti Blues (VOSTF)
Justine HarbonnierCanada (Québec), France202384 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
13:45Thursday 28 December, 13:45
Gamma Rays [LAST SCREENING] (VOF)
Henry BernadetCanada (Québec)2023101 minutesFrenchDCP
16:00Thursday 28 December, 16:00
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person (VOF)
Ariane Louis-SeizeCanada (Québec)202390 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
18:00Thursday 28 December, 18:00
The Abyss – Special Edition + Dolby ATMOS (VOA)
James CameronUnited States1989171 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K restoration + Dolby ATMOS
21:30Thursday 28 December, 21:30
Carol [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Todd HaynesUnited States2015118 minutesEnglishDCP
29
11:00Friday 29 December, 11:00
Viking (VOSTA)
Stéphane LafleurCanada (Québec)2022104 minutesFrench English (VOSTA)DCP
13:15Friday 29 December, 13:15
Mademoiselle Kenopsia (VOF)
Denis CôtéCanada (Québec)202377 minutesFrenchDCP
15:30Friday 29 December, 15:30
A Christmas Tale (VOSTA)
Arnaud DesplechinFrance2008152 minutesFrenchEnglishBlu-Ray
18:30Friday 29 December, 18:30
Anatomy of a Fall (VOSTF)
Justine TrietFrance2023152 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrenchDCP
21:30Friday 29 December, 21:30
Spacked Out [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Lawrence LauHong Kong200090 minutesCantoneseEnglishDCP - 2K Restoration
30
11:00Saturday 30 December, 11:00
Fallen Leaves [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Aki KaurismäkiFinland, Germany202382 minutesFinnishFrench or EnglishDCP
13:00Saturday 30 December, 13:00
Priscilla [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Sofia CoppolaUnited States2023110 minutesEnglishDCP
15:30Saturday 30 December, 15:30
Anatomy of a Fall (VOSTF)
Justine TrietFrance2023152 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrenchDCP
18:30Saturday 30 December, 18:30
The Apartment [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Billy WilderUnited States1960126 minutesEnglishDCP
21:15Saturday 30 December, 21:15
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
31
11:30Sunday 31 December, 11:30
Monster (VOSTF)
Hirokazu Kore-edaJapan2023126 minutesJapaneseFrench or EnglishDCP
14:30Sunday 31 December, 14:30
Stop Making Sense (VOA)
Jonathan DemmeUnited States198488 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday