fr en
Schedule
August
2023
Monday
28 August
Tuesday
29 August
Wednesday
30 August
Thursday
31 August
Friday
01 September
Saturday
02 September
Sunday
03 September
Monday
04 September
Tuesday
05 September
Wednesday
06 September
Thursday
07 September
Friday
08 September
Saturday
09 September
Sunday
10 September
Monday
11 September
Tuesday
12 September
Wednesday
13 September
Thursday
14 September
Friday
15 September
Saturday
16 September
Sunday
17 September
Monday
18 September
Tuesday
19 September
Wednesday
20 September
Thursday
21 September
Friday
22 September
Saturday
23 September
Sunday
24 September
Monday
25 September
Tuesday
26 September
Wednesday
27 September
Thursday
28 September
Friday
29 September
Saturday
30 September
Sunday
01 October
October
2023
September 2023
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
28
No projection on this day
29
18:00Tuesday 29 August, 18:00
Vidéo club – focus on réalisatrices équitables
Multiple directorsCanada (Québec)65 minutesEnglish, FrenchDCP
20:45Tuesday 29 August, 20:45
Thelma & Louise [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Ridley ScottUnited States1991130 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP - 4K Restoration
30
15:00Wednesday 30 August, 15:00
Yi Yi [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan, Japan2000173 minutesMandarin, OtherEnglishBlu-Ray
18:30Wednesday 30 August, 18:30
Frances Ha [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Noah BaumbachUnited States201286 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
21:00Wednesday 30 August, 21:00
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
31
16:00Thursday 31 August, 16:00
Something You Said Last Night (VOA)
Luis De FilippisCanada, Switzerland202296 minutesEnglishDCP
18:00Thursday 31 August, 18:00
Poetry (VOSTA)
Lee Chang-dongSouth Korea2010139 minutesKoreanEnglishDCP
21:00Thursday 31 August, 21:00
To Live and Die in L.A. (VOSTF)
William FriedkinUnited States1985116 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
01
16:15Friday 1 September, 16:15
Afire [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Christian PetzoldGermany2023102 minutesGermanEnglish or FrenchDCP
18:30Friday 1 September, 18:30
Werckmeister Harmonies [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Béla Tarr, Ágnes HranitzkyHungary, Italy, Germany2000145 minutesHungarianEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
21:30Friday 1 September, 21:30
After Hours [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Martin ScorseseUnited States198597 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray / New restoration
02
10:00Saturday 2 September, 10:00
Matilda (VF)
Danny DeVitoUnited States1996102 minutesFrenchBlu-Ray
12:15Saturday 2 September, 12:15
Richelieu [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Pier-Philippe ChevignyCanada (Quebec), France202397 minutesFrench, SpanishEnglishDCP
14:30Saturday 2 September, 14:30
Cameraperson (VOA)
Kirsten JohnsonUnited States2016102 minutesEnglish, Other languagesEnglishDCP
17:00Saturday 2 September, 17:00
Persona [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Ingmar BergmanSweden196683 minutesSwedishEnglishDCP
19:00Saturday 2 September, 19:00
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
21:15Saturday 2 September, 21:15
Thelma & Louise [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Ridley ScottUnited States1991130 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP - 4K Restoration
03
19:30Sunday 3 September, 19:30
To Live and Die in L.A. (VOSTF)
William FriedkinUnited States1985116 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
04
18:30Monday 4 September, 18:30
Richelieu [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Pier-Philippe ChevignyCanada (Quebec), France202397 minutesFrench, SpanishEnglishDCP
21:30Monday 4 September, 21:30
Sick of Myself [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Kristoffer BorgliNorway, Sweden, Denmark202295 minutesNorwegian, SwedishEnglishDCP
05
No projection on this day
06
18:45Wednesday 6 September, 18:45
Fire of Love [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Sara DosaCanada, United States202293 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrench (VOSTF)DCP
21:00Wednesday 6 September, 21:00
Rosetta [STAFF PICKS] (VOSTA)
Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc DardenneBelgium, France199993 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
07
18:30Thursday 7 September, 18:30
Thelma & Louise [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Ridley ScottUnited States1991130 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP - 4K Restoration
21:15Thursday 7 September, 21:15
Drowning By Numbers [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Peter GreenawayUnited Kingdom, Netherlands1988119 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray
08
18:30Friday 8 September, 18:30
Irlande cahier bleu + Q&A [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Olivier GodinCanada (Québec)202383 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
21:15Friday 8 September, 21:15
Passages [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Ira SachsFrance, Germany202397 minutesEnglish, French, GermanFrenchDCP
09
10:00Saturday 9 September, 10:00
Astérix et Obélix : Mission Cléopâtre (VOF)
Alain ChabatFrance2002108 minutesFrenchDCP - 4K Restoration
12:45Saturday 9 September, 12:45
The Eight Mountains [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Felix van Groeningen, Charlotte VandermeerschItaly, Belgium, France2022148 minutesItalianFrench or EnglishDCP
16:00Saturday 9 September, 16:00
Frances Ha [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Noah BaumbachUnited States201286 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
18:30Saturday 9 September, 18:30
Oasis (VOSTA)
Lee Chang-dongSouth Korea2002132 minutesKoreanEnglishDCP
21:30Saturday 9 September, 21:30
Shiva Baby [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Emma SeligmanUnited States202078 minutesEnglishDCP
10
11:00Sunday 10 September, 11:00
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
13:30Sunday 10 September, 13:30
Peppermint Candy (VOSTA)
Lee Chang-dongSouth Korea1999129 minutesKoreanEnglishDCP
16:30Sunday 10 September, 16:30
Rosetta [STAFF PICKS] (VOSTA)
Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc DardenneBelgium, France199993 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
18:30Sunday 10 September, 18:30
Richelieu [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Pier-Philippe ChevignyCanada (Quebec), France202397 minutesFrench, SpanishEnglishDCP
20:45Sunday 10 September, 20:45
Passages [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Ira SachsFrance, Germany202397 minutesEnglish, French, GermanFrenchDCP
11
No projection on this day
12
No projection on this day
13
18:45Wednesday 13 September, 18:45
A Brighter Summer Day (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan1991237 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
14
18:30Thursday 14 September, 18:30
Irlande cahier bleu + Q&A [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Olivier GodinCanada (Québec)202383 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
21:30Thursday 14 September, 21:30
Frances Ha [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Noah BaumbachUnited States201286 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
15
18:15Friday 15 September, 18:15
Red Rooms (VOSTA)
Pascal PlanteCanada (Quebec)2023118 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
21:30Friday 15 September, 21:30
Thelma & Louise [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Ridley ScottUnited States1991130 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP - 4K Restoration
16
10:00Saturday 16 September, 10:00
Astérix et Obélix : Mission Cléopâtre (VOF)
Alain ChabatFrance2002108 minutesFrenchDCP - 4K Restoration
12:15Saturday 16 September, 12:15
Aftersun [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Charlotte WellsUnited Kingdom, United States2022102 minutesEnglish French (VOSTF)DCP
14:30Saturday 16 September, 14:30
Afire [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Christian PetzoldGermany2023102 minutesGermanEnglish or FrenchDCP
16:45Saturday 16 September, 16:45
Richelieu [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Pier-Philippe ChevignyCanada (Quebec), France202397 minutesFrench, SpanishEnglishDCP
19:00Saturday 16 September, 19:00
Iron Butterflies (VOSTA)
Roman LiubyiUkraine, Germany202384 minutesRussian, EnglishEnglishDCP
21:00Saturday 16 September, 21:00
Typhoon Club (VOSTA)
Shinji SômaiJapan1985115 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
17
11:15Sunday 17 September, 11:15
Rosetta [STAFF PICKS] (VOSTA)
Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc DardenneBelgium, France199993 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
13:30Sunday 17 September, 13:30
Astérix et Obélix : Mission Cléopâtre (VOF)
Alain ChabatFrance2002108 minutesFrenchDCP - 4K Restoration
16:00Sunday 17 September, 16:00
Persona [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Ingmar BergmanSweden196683 minutesSwedishEnglishDCP
18:00Sunday 17 September, 18:00
The Eight Mountains [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Felix van Groeningen, Charlotte VandermeerschItaly, Belgium, France2022148 minutesItalianFrench or EnglishDCP
21:00Sunday 17 September, 21:00
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
18
18:45Monday 18 September, 18:45
Love Life [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Kôji FukadaJapan2022123 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
21:30Monday 18 September, 21:30
Passages [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Ira SachsFrance, Germany202397 minutesEnglish, French, GermanFrenchDCP
19
21:30Tuesday 19 September, 21:30
Persona [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Ingmar BergmanSweden196683 minutesSwedishEnglishDCP
20
18:15Wednesday 20 September, 18:15
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
20:45Wednesday 20 September, 20:45
Harakiri [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Masaki KobayashiJapan1962133 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
21
17:15Thursday 21 September, 17:15
You Have to Come and See It [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Jonás TruebaSpain202264 minutesSpanishEnglishDCP
19:00Thursday 21 September, 19:00
A Night Song (VOF)
Félix LamarcheCanada (Québec)202244 minutesFrenchDCP
21:00Thursday 21 September, 21:00
Typhoon Club (VOSTA)
Shinji SômaiJapan1985115 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
22
18:30Friday 22 September, 18:30
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
David LynchUnited States1992135 minutesEnglishDCP
21:30Friday 22 September, 21:30
Climax (VOSTA)
Gaspar NoéFrance, Belgium201897 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
23
10:00Saturday 23 September, 10:00
Astérix et Obélix : Mission Cléopâtre (VOF)
Alain ChabatFrance2002108 minutesFrenchDCP - 4K Restoration
12:30Saturday 23 September, 12:30
Taipei Story [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan1985110 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
15:00Saturday 23 September, 15:00
Good Riddance [STAFF PICKS] (VOF)
Francis MankiewiczCanada (Québec)1980114 minutesFrenchDCP
17:30Saturday 23 September, 17:30
Yi Yi [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan, Japan2000173 minutesMandarin, OtherEnglishBlu-Ray
21:15Saturday 23 September, 21:15
Red Rooms (VOSTA)
Pascal PlanteCanada (Quebec)2023118 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
24
11:30Sunday 24 September, 11:30
Frances Ha [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Noah BaumbachUnited States201286 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
13:45Sunday 24 September, 13:45
Afire [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Christian PetzoldGermany2023102 minutesGermanEnglish or FrenchDCP
16:00Sunday 24 September, 16:00
Iron Butterflies (VOSTA)
Roman LiubyiUkraine, Germany202384 minutesRussian, EnglishEnglishDCP
18:00Sunday 24 September, 18:00
Harakiri [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Masaki KobayashiJapan1962133 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
20:45Sunday 24 September, 20:45
After Hours [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Martin ScorseseUnited States198597 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray / New restoration
25
18:00Monday 25 September, 18:00
Passages [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Ira SachsFrance, Germany202397 minutesEnglish, French, GermanFrenchDCP
26
21:15Tuesday 26 September, 21:15
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
27
18:30Wednesday 27 September, 18:30
Film Pop – North Circular (VOSTF)
Luke McManusIreland202285 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
28
18:15Thursday 28 September, 18:15
Richelieu [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Pier-Philippe ChevignyCanada (Quebec), France202397 minutesFrench, SpanishEnglishDCP
20:30Thursday 28 September, 20:30
Film Pop – PHI Foundation for Contemporary Art presents Fictional Revolutionary Leaders (VOSTA)
Multiple directorsMultiple countries83 minutesSpanish, PortugueseEnglishDCP
29
18:30Friday 29 September, 18:30
Film Pop – Mafifa (VOSTA)
Daniela Muñoz BarrosoCuba202177 minutesSpanishEnglishDCP
20:30Friday 29 September, 20:30
Film Pop – Vidéographe special program (VOSTF)
Multiple directorsCanada (Québec)65 minutesFrench, Spanish, MongolianFrenchDCP
30
10:45Saturday 30 September, 10:45
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
13:00Saturday 30 September, 13:00
Red Rooms (VOSTA)
Pascal PlanteCanada (Quebec)2023118 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
15:30Saturday 30 September, 15:30
Film Pop – Even Hell has its Heroes (VOSTF)
Clyde PetersonUnited States2023110 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
18:30Saturday 30 September, 18:30
Film Pop – The Tuba Thieves (VOSTA)
Alison O’DanielUnited States202391 minutesEnglishOpen captions in englishDCP
21:00Saturday 30 September, 21:00
Joyland (VOSTA)
Saim SadiqPakistan, United States2022126 minutesPendjabiEnglishDCP
01
11:30Sunday 1 October, 11:30
Yi Yi [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan, Japan2000173 minutesMandarin, OtherEnglishBlu-Ray
14:00Sunday 1 October, 14:00
Showing Up [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Kelly ReichardtUnited States2022108 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
16:30Sunday 1 October, 16:30
Film Pop – Old Joy (VOA)
Kelly ReichardtUnited States200673 minutesEnglishDCP
18:30Sunday 1 October, 18:30
Film Pop – Nouvelle Personne (VOSTA)
Vincent Bonin-ArenaCanada (Québec)202270 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
21:00Sunday 1 October, 21:00
Typhoon Club (VOSTA)
Shinji SômaiJapan1985115 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday