fr en
Schedule
June
2023
Monday
26 June
Tuesday
27 June
Wednesday
28 June
Thursday
29 June
Friday
30 June
Saturday
01 July
Sunday
02 July
Monday
03 July
Tuesday
04 July
Wednesday
05 July
Thursday
06 July
Friday
07 July
Saturday
08 July
Sunday
09 July
Monday
10 July
Tuesday
11 July
Wednesday
12 July
Thursday
13 July
Friday
14 July
Saturday
15 July
Sunday
16 July
Monday
17 July
Tuesday
18 July
Wednesday
19 July
Thursday
20 July
Friday
21 July
Saturday
22 July
Sunday
23 July
Monday
24 July
Tuesday
25 July
Wednesday
26 July
Thursday
27 July
Friday
28 July
Saturday
29 July
Sunday
30 July
Monday
31 July
Tuesday
01 August
Wednesday
02 August
Thursday
03 August
Friday
04 August
Saturday
05 August
Sunday
06 August
August
2023
July 2023
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
26
18:30Monday 26 June, 18:30
De humani corporis fabrica [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Lucien Castaing-Taylor, Verena ParavelFrance, Switzerland, United States2022118 minutesFrenchEnglishDCP
21:00Monday 26 June, 21:00
Broker [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Hirokazu Kore-edaSouth Korea, Japan2022129 minutesKoreanEnglish (VOSTA)DCP
27
18:30Tuesday 27 June, 18:30
Showing Up [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Kelly ReichardtUnited States2022108 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
21:00Tuesday 27 June, 21:00
Taipei Story [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan1985110 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
28
18:30Wednesday 28 June, 18:30
Raging Bull [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Martin ScorseseUnited States1980129 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
21:15Wednesday 28 June, 21:15
Tony Takitani (VOSTA)
Jun IchikawaJapan200477 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
29
21:30Thursday 29 June, 21:30
News from Home [STAFF PICKS] (Version anglaise)
Chantal AkermanBelgium, France197685 minutesEnglishDCP
30
16:00Friday 30 June, 16:00
Aftersun [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Charlotte WellsUnited Kingdom, United States2022102 minutesEnglish French (VOSTF)DCP
18:30Friday 30 June, 18:30
Taipei Story [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan1985110 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
21:00Friday 30 June, 21:00
Sorcerer [LAST SCREENINGS] [STAFF PICKS] (VOSTF)
William FriedkinUnited States1977121 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
01
10:00Saturday 1 July, 10:00
Song of the Sea (VF)
Tomm MooreIreland, Denmark, Belgium, France201493 minutesFrench (dubbed)Blu-Ray
12:00Saturday 1 July, 12:00
Fire of Love [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Sara DosaCanada, United States202293 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrench (VOSTF)DCP
14:00Saturday 1 July, 14:00
Showing Up [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Kelly ReichardtUnited States2022108 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
16:30Saturday 1 July, 16:30
The Eight Mountains [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Felix van Groeningen, Charlotte VandermeerschItaly, Belgium, France2022148 minutesItalianFrench or EnglishDCP
19:30Saturday 1 July, 19:30
Tony Takitani (VOSTA)
Jun IchikawaJapan200477 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
21:15Saturday 1 July, 21:15
Sick of Myself [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Kristoffer BorgliNorway, Sweden, Denmark202295 minutesNorwegian, SwedishEnglishDCP
02
11:00Sunday 2 July, 11:00
Blue Jean [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Georgia OakleyUnited Kingdom202297 minutesEnglishDCP
13:15Sunday 2 July, 13:15
Everything Everywhere All at Once [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Dan Kwan, Daniel ScheinertUnited States2022139 minutesEnglishAucun (VOA)DCP
16:00Sunday 2 July, 16:00
Werckmeister Harmonies [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Béla Tarr, Ágnes HranitzkyHungary, Italy, Germany2000145 minutesHungarianEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
19:00Sunday 2 July, 19:00
News from Home [STAFF PICKS] (Version anglaise)
Chantal AkermanBelgium, France197685 minutesEnglishDCP
21:00Sunday 2 July, 21:00
The Maiden [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Graham FoyCanada2022117 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
03
14:00Monday 3 July, 14:00
Aftersun [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Charlotte WellsUnited Kingdom, United States2022102 minutesEnglish French (VOSTF)DCP
16:15Monday 3 July, 16:15
Close [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Lukas DhontBelgium, Netherlands, France2022105 minutesFrench, DutchEnglish or FrenchDCP
18:30Monday 3 July, 18:30
Riceboy Sleeps [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Anthony ShimCanada2022117 minutesEnglish, KoreanEnglishDCP
04
17:15Tuesday 4 July, 17:15
Blue Jean [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Georgia OakleyUnited Kingdom202297 minutesEnglishDCP
05
17:30Wednesday 5 July, 17:30
News from Home [STAFF PICKS] (Version anglaise)
Chantal AkermanBelgium, France197685 minutesEnglishDCP
06
18:30Thursday 6 July, 18:30
The Eight Mountains [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Felix van Groeningen, Charlotte VandermeerschItaly, Belgium, France2022148 minutesItalianFrench or EnglishDCP
21:30Thursday 6 July, 21:30
Female Trouble [LAST SCREENING] [STAFF PICKS] (VOA)
John WatersUnited States197497 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray
07
18:15Friday 7 July, 18:15
Szürkület (Twilight) (VOSTA)
György FehérHungary1990101 minutesHungarianEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
20:30Friday 7 July, 20:30
Beau is Afraid (VOSTF)
Ari AsterUnited States2023179 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
08
10:00Saturday 8 July, 10:00
The Land Before Time [LAST SCREENINGS] (VF)
Don BluthUnited States, Ireland198869 minutesFrench (dubbed)DCP
12:30Saturday 8 July, 12:30
The Eight Mountains [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Felix van Groeningen, Charlotte VandermeerschItaly, Belgium, France2022148 minutesItalianFrench or EnglishDCP
15:45Saturday 8 July, 15:45
Sorcerer [LAST SCREENINGS] [STAFF PICKS] (VOSTF)
William FriedkinUnited States1977121 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
18:30Saturday 8 July, 18:30
Werckmeister Harmonies [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Béla Tarr, Ágnes HranitzkyHungary, Italy, Germany2000145 minutesHungarianEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
21:30Saturday 8 July, 21:30
Millennium Actress [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Satoshi KonJapan200187 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
09
11:00Sunday 9 July, 11:00
Showing Up [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Kelly ReichardtUnited States2022108 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
13:15Sunday 9 July, 13:15
Unrest [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Cyril SchäublinSwitzerland202293 minutesGerman, Russian, French, EnglishEnglishDCP
15:15Sunday 9 July, 15:15
Sick of Myself [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Kristoffer BorgliNorway, Sweden, Denmark202295 minutesNorwegian, SwedishEnglishDCP
17:30Sunday 9 July, 17:30
Beau is Afraid (VOSTF)
Ari AsterUnited States2023179 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
21:00Sunday 9 July, 21:00
Female Trouble [LAST SCREENING] [STAFF PICKS] (VOA)
John WatersUnited States197497 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray
10
18:00Monday 10 July, 18:00
Showing Up [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Kelly ReichardtUnited States2022108 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
11
20:00Tuesday 11 July, 20:00
Beau is Afraid (VOSTF)
Ari AsterUnited States2023179 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
12
19:00Wednesday 12 July, 19:00
News from Home [STAFF PICKS] (Version anglaise)
Chantal AkermanBelgium, France197685 minutesEnglishDCP
21:00Wednesday 12 July, 21:00
Blue Jean [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Georgia OakleyUnited Kingdom202297 minutesEnglishDCP
13
18:30Thursday 13 July, 18:30
Taipei Story [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan1985110 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
21:15Thursday 13 July, 21:15
Persona [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Ingmar BergmanSweden196683 minutesSwedishEnglishDCP
14
18:30Friday 14 July, 18:30
Sorcerer [LAST SCREENINGS] [STAFF PICKS] (VOSTF)
William FriedkinUnited States1977121 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
21:00Friday 14 July, 21:00
Phoenix (VOSTA)
Christian PetzoldGermany, Poland201498 minutesGermanEnglishDCP
15
10:00Saturday 15 July, 10:00
Song of the Sea (VF)
Tomm MooreIreland, Denmark, Belgium, France201493 minutesFrench (dubbed)Blu-Ray
12:00Saturday 15 July, 12:00
News from Home [STAFF PICKS] (Version anglaise)
Chantal AkermanBelgium, France197685 minutesEnglishDCP
14:00Saturday 15 July, 14:00
The Maiden [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Graham FoyCanada2022117 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
16:30Saturday 15 July, 16:30
Fire of Love [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Sara DosaCanada, United States202293 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrench (VOSTF)DCP
18:45Saturday 15 July, 18:45
Broker [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Hirokazu Kore-edaSouth Korea, Japan2022129 minutesKoreanEnglish (VOSTA)DCP
21:30Saturday 15 July, 21:30
Female Trouble [LAST SCREENING] [STAFF PICKS] (VOA)
John WatersUnited States197497 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray
16
12:00Sunday 16 July, 12:00
Blue Jean [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Georgia OakleyUnited Kingdom202297 minutesEnglishDCP
14:15Sunday 16 July, 14:15
A Brighter Summer Day (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan1991237 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
19:00Sunday 16 July, 19:00
Persona [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Ingmar BergmanSweden196683 minutesSwedishEnglishDCP
21:00Sunday 16 July, 21:00
Everything Everywhere All at Once [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Dan Kwan, Daniel ScheinertUnited States2022139 minutesEnglishAucun (VOA)DCP
17
18:00Monday 17 July, 18:00
Sick of Myself [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Kristoffer BorgliNorway, Sweden, Denmark202295 minutesNorwegian, SwedishEnglishDCP
21:30Monday 17 July, 21:30
Millennium Mambo [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Hou Hsiao-hsienTaiwan, France2001105 minutesMandarinEnglish (VOSTA) DCP - 4K restoration
18
18:45Tuesday 18 July, 18:45
Aftersun [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Charlotte WellsUnited Kingdom, United States2022102 minutesEnglish French (VOSTF)DCP
21:00Tuesday 18 July, 21:00
The Red Angel [STAFF PICKS] (VOSTA)
Yasuzo MasumuraJapan196695 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
19
18:15Wednesday 19 July, 18:15
Transit (VOSTA)
Christian PetzoldGermany, France2018101 minutesGerman, FrenchEnglishDCP
20:30Wednesday 19 July, 20:30
Dune – ATMOS [STAFF PICKS] (VOA)
Denis VilleneuveUnited States, Canada2021155 minutesEnglishDCP 4K + Dolby ATMOS
20
16:30Thursday 20 July, 16:30
Sick of Myself [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Kristoffer BorgliNorway, Sweden, Denmark202295 minutesNorwegian, SwedishEnglishDCP
18:45Thursday 20 July, 18:45
The Maiden [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTF)
Graham FoyCanada2022117 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
21:30Thursday 20 July, 21:30
After Hours [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Martin ScorseseUnited States198597 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray / New restoration
21
18:30Friday 21 July, 18:30
Afire [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Christian PetzoldGermany2023102 minutesGermanEnglish or FrenchDCP
21:00Friday 21 July, 21:00
Persona [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Ingmar BergmanSweden196683 minutesSwedishEnglishDCP
22
10:00Saturday 22 July, 10:00
The Land Before Time [LAST SCREENINGS] (VF)
Don BluthUnited States, Ireland198869 minutesFrench (dubbed)DCP
11:45Saturday 22 July, 11:45
Afire [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Christian PetzoldGermany2023102 minutesGermanEnglish or FrenchDCP
14:00Saturday 22 July, 14:00
Dune – ATMOS [STAFF PICKS] (VOA)
Denis VilleneuveUnited States, Canada2021155 minutesEnglishDCP 4K + Dolby ATMOS
17:00Saturday 22 July, 17:00
Cameraperson (VOA)
Kirsten JohnsonUnited States2016102 minutesEnglish, Other languagesEnglishDCP
19:15Saturday 22 July, 19:15
Sick of Myself [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Kristoffer BorgliNorway, Sweden, Denmark202295 minutesNorwegian, SwedishEnglishDCP
21:30Saturday 22 July, 21:30
After Hours [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Martin ScorseseUnited States198597 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray / New restoration
23
12:00Sunday 23 July, 12:00
7 paysages
Robert MorinCanada (Québec)202274 minutesWithout dialogueDCP
13:45Sunday 23 July, 13:45
Showing Up [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Kelly ReichardtUnited States2022108 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
16:15Sunday 23 July, 16:15
Afire [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Christian PetzoldGermany2023102 minutesGermanEnglish or FrenchDCP
18:30Sunday 23 July, 18:30
Tony Takitani (VOSTA)
Jun IchikawaJapan200477 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
20:15Sunday 23 July, 20:15
The Eight Mountains [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Felix van Groeningen, Charlotte VandermeerschItaly, Belgium, France2022148 minutesItalianFrench or EnglishDCP
24
15:30Monday 24 July, 15:30
Fire of Love [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Sara DosaCanada, United States202293 minutesEnglish, FrenchFrench (VOSTF)DCP
17:45Monday 24 July, 17:45
Blue Jean [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Georgia OakleyUnited Kingdom202297 minutesEnglishDCP
20:00Monday 24 July, 20:00
Beau is Afraid (VOSTF)
Ari AsterUnited States2023179 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
25
15:30Tuesday 25 July, 15:30
The Eight Mountains [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Felix van Groeningen, Charlotte VandermeerschItaly, Belgium, France2022148 minutesItalianFrench or EnglishDCP
18:30Tuesday 25 July, 18:30
Fantasia – Jour de merde [SPECIAL SCREENING WITH GUESTS] (VOF)
Kevin T. LandryCanada (Québec)202391 minutesFrenchDCP
21:00Tuesday 25 July, 21:00
Fantasia – Du chaos à l’écran
26
16:00Wednesday 26 July, 16:00
Taipei Story [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan1985110 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
18:30Wednesday 26 July, 18:30
Afire [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Christian PetzoldGermany2023102 minutesGermanEnglish or FrenchDCP
21:00Wednesday 26 July, 21:00
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
David LynchUnited States1992135 minutesEnglishDCP
27
16:00Thursday 27 July, 16:00
Aftersun [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Charlotte WellsUnited Kingdom, United States2022102 minutesEnglish French (VOSTF)DCP
18:30Thursday 27 July, 18:30
Showing Up [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Kelly ReichardtUnited States2022108 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
21:00Thursday 27 July, 21:00
Drowning By Numbers [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Peter GreenawayUnited Kingdom, Netherlands1988119 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray
28
16:45Friday 28 July, 16:45
Unrest [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Cyril SchäublinSwitzerland202293 minutesGerman, Russian, French, EnglishEnglishDCP
19:00Friday 28 July, 19:00
Persona [LAST SCREENINGS] (VOSTA)
Ingmar BergmanSweden196683 minutesSwedishEnglishDCP
21:00Friday 28 July, 21:00
After Hours [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Martin ScorseseUnited States198597 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray / New restoration
29
10:00Saturday 29 July, 10:00
Song of the Sea (VF)
Tomm MooreIreland, Denmark, Belgium, France201493 minutesFrench (dubbed)Blu-Ray
12:00Saturday 29 July, 12:00
Transit (VOSTA)
Christian PetzoldGermany, France2018101 minutesGerman, FrenchEnglishDCP
14:15Saturday 29 July, 14:15
Tony Takitani (VOSTA)
Jun IchikawaJapan200477 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
16:00Saturday 29 July, 16:00
Blue Jean [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Georgia OakleyUnited Kingdom202297 minutesEnglishDCP
18:15Saturday 29 July, 18:15
Dune – ATMOS [STAFF PICKS] (VOA)
Denis VilleneuveUnited States, Canada2021155 minutesEnglishDCP 4K + Dolby ATMOS
21:30Saturday 29 July, 21:30
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
David LynchUnited States1992135 minutesEnglishDCP
30
11:15Sunday 30 July, 11:15
Showing Up [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Kelly ReichardtUnited States2022108 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
13:30Sunday 30 July, 13:30
Phoenix (VOSTA)
Christian PetzoldGermany, Poland201498 minutesGermanEnglishDCP
16:00Sunday 30 July, 16:00
Sorcerer [LAST SCREENINGS] [STAFF PICKS] (VOSTF)
William FriedkinUnited States1977121 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
18:45Sunday 30 July, 18:45
Cameraperson (VOA)
Kirsten JohnsonUnited States2016102 minutesEnglish, Other languagesEnglishDCP
21:00Sunday 30 July, 21:00
The Red Angel [STAFF PICKS] (VOSTA)
Yasuzo MasumuraJapan196695 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
31
No projection on this day
01
17:00Tuesday 1 August, 17:00
Tony Takitani (VOSTA)
Jun IchikawaJapan200477 minutesJapaneseEnglishDCP
18:45Tuesday 1 August, 18:45
Something You Said Last Night (VOA)
Luis De FilippisCanada, Switzerland202296 minutesEnglishDCP
21:00Tuesday 1 August, 21:00
Fantasia – Kaléidoscope en dents de scie : voyage au cœur de l’esprit de Robin Aubert
02
15:30Wednesday 2 August, 15:30
Werckmeister Harmonies [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Béla Tarr, Ágnes HranitzkyHungary, Italy, Germany2000145 minutesHungarianEnglishDCP - 4K Restoration
18:30Wednesday 2 August, 18:30
After Hours [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Martin ScorseseUnited States198597 minutesEnglishBlu-Ray / New restoration
03
15:00Thursday 3 August, 15:00
Beau is Afraid (VOSTF)
Ari AsterUnited States2023179 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
18:30Thursday 3 August, 18:30
Good Riddance [STAFF PICKS] (VOF)
Francis MankiewiczCanada (Québec)1980114 minutesFrenchDCP
21:00Thursday 3 August, 21:00
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
David LynchUnited States1992135 minutesEnglishDCP
04
16:15Friday 4 August, 16:15
Sick of Myself [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Kristoffer BorgliNorway, Sweden, Denmark202295 minutesNorwegian, SwedishEnglishDCP
18:30Friday 4 August, 18:30
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
21:00Friday 4 August, 21:00
Shiva Baby [LAST SCREENING] (VOA)
Emma SeligmanUnited States202078 minutesEnglishDCP
05
10:00Saturday 5 August, 10:00
The Land Before Time [LAST SCREENINGS] (VF)
Don BluthUnited States, Ireland198869 minutesFrench (dubbed)DCP
12:30Saturday 5 August, 12:30
Aftersun [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Charlotte WellsUnited Kingdom, United States2022102 minutesEnglish French (VOSTF)DCP
15:15Saturday 5 August, 15:15
Taipei Story [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan1985110 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
18:00Saturday 5 August, 18:00
Yi Yi [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan, Japan2000173 minutesMandarin, OtherEnglishBlu-Ray
21:30Saturday 5 August, 21:30
Sorcerer [LAST SCREENINGS] [STAFF PICKS] (VOSTF)
William FriedkinUnited States1977121 minutesEnglishFrenchDCP
06
12:00Sunday 6 August, 12:00
A Brighter Summer Day (VOSTA)
Edward YangTaiwan1991237 minutesMandarinEnglishDCP
16:20Sunday 6 August, 16:20
Afire [LAST SCREENING] (VOSTF)
Christian PetzoldGermany2023102 minutesGermanEnglish or FrenchDCP
18:30Sunday 6 August, 18:30
Past Lives (VOSTA)
Celine SongUnited States, South Korea2023105 minutesKorean, EnglishEnglishDCP
20:45Sunday 6 August, 20:45
Something You Said Last Night (VOA)
Luis De FilippisCanada, Switzerland202296 minutesEnglishDCP
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday