fr en
Schedule
August
2021
Monday
30 August
Tuesday
31 August
Wednesday
01 September
Thursday
02 September
Friday
03 September
Saturday
04 September
Sunday
05 September
Monday
06 September
Tuesday
07 September
Wednesday
08 September
Thursday
09 September
Friday
10 September
Saturday
11 September
Sunday
12 September
Monday
13 September
Tuesday
14 September
Wednesday
15 September
Thursday
16 September
Friday
17 September
Saturday
18 September
Sunday
19 September
Monday
20 September
Tuesday
21 September
Wednesday
22 September
Thursday
23 September
Friday
24 September
Saturday
25 September
Sunday
26 September
Monday
27 September
Tuesday
28 September
Wednesday
29 September
Thursday
30 September
Friday
01 October
Saturday
02 October
Sunday
03 October
October
2021
September 2021
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
30
17:30Monday 30 August, 17:30
Sound of Metal
Darius MarderUnited States2019120 minutesEnglish with French subtitles
20:00Monday 30 August, 20:00
Annette
Leos CaraxFrance, Mexico, United States, Switzerland, Belgium, Japan, Germany2021139 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP, 4K
31
21:00Tuesday 31 August, 21:00
Sleep Has Her House
Scott BarleyUnited-Kingdom201790 minutesNo-dialogue
01
17:30Wednesday 1 September, 17:30
All the Streets Are Silent: The Convergence of Hip Hop and Skateboarding (1987-1997)
Jeremy ElkinÉtats-Unis202189 minutesEnglishDCP
19:45Wednesday 1 September, 19:45
Sous un même soleil (Under the Same Sun) [LAST SCREENING]
François JacobCanada202097 minutesArmenian, Azéri, Russian, English, Subtitles in FrenchDCP
02
17:00Thursday 2 September, 17:00
Beans
Tracey DeerCanada (Québec)202091 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP
19:15Thursday 2 September, 19:15
Working Girls [LAST SCREENING]
Lizzie BordenUnited states198693 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restauration
21:30Thursday 2 September, 21:30
La haine
Mathieu KassovitzFrance199597 minutesFrech with English subtitlesDCP - Restauration 4K
03
16:30Friday 3 September, 16:30
Souterrain [LAST SCREENING]
Sophie DupuisCanada (Québec)202097 minutesFrench, Subtitles in englishDCP
19:00Friday 3 September, 19:00
La haine
Mathieu KassovitzFrance199597 minutesFrech with English subtitlesDCP - Restauration 4K
21:15Friday 3 September, 21:15
Annette
Leos CaraxFrance, Mexico, United States, Switzerland, Belgium, Japan, Germany2021139 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP, 4K
04
10:30Saturday 4 September, 10:30
La guerre des tuques (The Dog Who Stopped the War)
André MelançonCanada (Québec)198491 minutesFrenchNumérique
12:45Saturday 4 September, 12:45
Annette
Leos CaraxFrance, Mexico, United States, Switzerland, Belgium, Japan, Germany2021139 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP, 4K
15:45Saturday 4 September, 15:45
Damnation
Béla TarrHungary1988120 minutesHungarian, Subtitles in EnglishDCP - Restauration 4K
18:30Saturday 4 September, 18:30
Le meilleur pays du monde [LAST SCREENING]
Ky Nam Le DucCanada (Québec)2019110 minutesFrench, Vietnamese and English with English subtitlesDCP
21:45Saturday 4 September, 21:45
Videodrome
David CronenbergCanada 198387 minutesEnglishDCP
05
10:30Sunday 5 September, 10:30
Sátántangó
Béla TarrHungary, Germany, Switzerland1994439 minutesHungarian, Subtitles in EnglishDCP - Restauration 4K
19:45Sunday 5 September, 19:45
Memories of Murder
Bong Joon-hoSouth Korea2003132 minutesKorean, english subtitles
06
No projection on this day
07
No projection on this day
08
16:30Wednesday 8 September, 16:30
Holy Motors [LAST SCREENING]
Leos CaraxFrance, Germany, Belgium2012115 minutesFrançaisDCP
19:15Wednesday 8 September, 19:15
La haine
Mathieu KassovitzFrance199597 minutesFrech with English subtitlesDCP - Restauration 4K
21:30Wednesday 8 September, 21:30
Moments Like This Never Last [LAST SCREENING]
Cheryl DunnCanada, United States202196 minutesEnglishDCP
09
16:30Thursday 9 September, 16:30
Annette
Leos CaraxFrance, Mexico, United States, Switzerland, Belgium, Japan, Germany2021139 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP, 4K
19:30Thursday 9 September, 19:30
Mandibules [LAST SCREENING]
Quentin DupieuxFrance, Belgium 202077 minutesFrench, Subtitles in EnglishDCP
21:30Thursday 9 September, 21:30
Videodrome
David CronenbergCanada 198387 minutesEnglishDCP
10
16:45Friday 10 September, 16:45
Sous un même soleil (Under the Same Sun) [LAST SCREENING]
François JacobCanada202097 minutesArmenian, Azéri, Russian, English, Subtitles in FrenchDCP
19:00Friday 10 September, 19:00
Pig
Michael SarnoskiUnited Kingdom202192 minutesAnglaisDCP
21:15Friday 10 September, 21:15
Made in Hong Kong
Fruit ChanHong Kong1997109 minutesCantonese, english subtitles DCP - 4K restauration
11
10:30Saturday 11 September, 10:30
Les aventuriers du timbre perdu (Tommy Tricker and the Stamp Traveller)
Michael RubboCanada (Québec)1988101 minutesFrench
13:00Saturday 11 September, 13:00
Beans
Tracey DeerCanada (Québec)202091 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP
15:30Saturday 11 September, 15:30
Memories of Murder
Bong Joon-hoSouth Korea2003132 minutesKorean, english subtitles
18:30Saturday 11 September, 18:30
Annette
Leos CaraxFrance, Mexico, United States, Switzerland, Belgium, Japan, Germany2021139 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP, 4K
21:30Saturday 11 September, 21:30
La haine
Mathieu KassovitzFrance199597 minutesFrech with English subtitlesDCP - Restauration 4K
12
10:15Sunday 12 September, 10:15
Bach et Bottine (Bach and Broccoli)
André MelançonCanada (Québec)198696 minutesFrench
12:30Sunday 12 September, 12:30
Le meilleur pays du monde [LAST SCREENING]
Ky Nam Le DucCanada (Québec)2019110 minutesFrench, Vietnamese and English with English subtitlesDCP
15:00Sunday 12 September, 15:00
Pig
Michael SarnoskiUnited Kingdom202192 minutesAnglaisDCP
17:45Sunday 12 September, 17:45
Damnation
Béla TarrHungary1988120 minutesHungarian, Subtitles in EnglishDCP - Restauration 4K
20:30Sunday 12 September, 20:30
Videodrome
David CronenbergCanada 198387 minutesEnglishDCP
13
17:15Monday 13 September, 17:15
La haine
Mathieu KassovitzFrance199597 minutesFrech with English subtitlesDCP - Restauration 4K
14
18:00Tuesday 14 September, 18:00
All the Streets Are Silent: The Convergence of Hip Hop and Skateboarding (1987-1997)
Jeremy ElkinÉtats-Unis202189 minutesEnglishDCP
20:15Tuesday 14 September, 20:15
Mother
Bong Joon-hoSouth Korea2009129 minutesKorean English subtitles Blu-Ray
15
18:00Wednesday 15 September, 18:00
Annette
Leos CaraxFrance, Mexico, United States, Switzerland, Belgium, Japan, Germany2021139 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP, 4K
21:00Wednesday 15 September, 21:00
Videodrome
David CronenbergCanada 198387 minutesEnglishDCP
16
16:00Thursday 16 September, 16:00
Conte de Printemps (A Tale of Spring)
Éric RohmerFrance1990108 minutesFrench, English subtitlesDCP, 2K restoration
18:30Thursday 16 September, 18:30
Traversées [LAST SCREENING]
Caroline Côté, Florence PelletierCanada (Québec)202075 minutesFrench and English, Subtitles in FrenchDCP
21:15Thursday 16 September, 21:15
La haine
Mathieu KassovitzFrance199597 minutesFrech with English subtitlesDCP - Restauration 4K
17
15:30Friday 17 September, 15:30
Annette
Leos CaraxFrance, Mexico, United States, Switzerland, Belgium, Japan, Germany2021139 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP, 4K
18:30Friday 17 September, 18:30
Mother
Bong Joon-hoSouth Korea2009129 minutesKorean English subtitles Blu-Ray
21:15Friday 17 September, 21:15
Damnation
Béla TarrHungary1988120 minutesHungarian, Subtitles in EnglishDCP - Restauration 4K
18
11:00Saturday 18 September, 11:00
La guerre des tuques (The Dog Who Stopped the War)
André MelançonCanada (Québec)198491 minutesFrenchNumérique
13:30Saturday 18 September, 13:30
Conte d’hiver (A Tale of Winter)
Éric RohmerFrance1992114 minutesFrench, English subtitlesDCP, 2K restoration
16:15Saturday 18 September, 16:15
Pig
Michael SarnoskiUnited Kingdom202192 minutesAnglaisDCP
18:30Saturday 18 September, 18:30
The Cloud in Her Room [LAST SCREENING]
Xinyuan Zheng LuChina, Hong Kong2020101 minutes Mandarin with subtitles in english
21:00Saturday 18 September, 21:00
Moments Like This Never Last [LAST SCREENING]
Cheryl DunnCanada, United States202196 minutesEnglishDCP
19
10:30Sunday 19 September, 10:30
La grenouille et la baleine
Jean-Claude LordCanada (Québec)198891 minutesFrenchNumérique
12:45Sunday 19 September, 12:45
Sous un même soleil (Under the Same Sun) [LAST SCREENING]
François JacobCanada202097 minutesArmenian, Azéri, Russian, English, Subtitles in FrenchDCP
15:15Sunday 19 September, 15:15
Beans
Tracey DeerCanada (Québec)202091 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP
17:30Sunday 19 September, 17:30
Conte d’été (A Tale of Summer)
Éric RohmerFrance1996113 minutesFrench, English subtitlesDCP, restauration 2K
20:15Sunday 19 September, 20:15
Cryptozoo [LAST SCREENING]
Dash ShawUnited-States202195 minutesEnglishDCP
20
17:30Monday 20 September, 17:30
Conte d’automne (A Tale of Autumn)
Éric RohmerFrance1998112 minutesFrench, English SubtitlesDCP, 2K restoration
20:00Monday 20 September, 20:00
Working Girls [LAST SCREENING]
Lizzie BordenUnited states198693 minutesEnglishDCP - 4K Restauration
21
No projection on this day
22
16:00Wednesday 22 September, 16:00
Beans
Tracey DeerCanada (Québec)202091 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP
18:00Wednesday 22 September, 18:00
Disintegration Loop + Patrick – FILM POP
David Wexler, Luke Fowler202166 minutesEnglishDCP
20:00Wednesday 22 September, 20:00
Memories of Murder
Bong Joon-hoSouth Korea2003132 minutesKorean, english subtitles
23
16:00Thursday 23 September, 16:00
All the Streets Are Silent: The Convergence of Hip Hop and Skateboarding (1987-1997)
Jeremy ElkinÉtats-Unis202189 minutesEnglishDCP
18:00Thursday 23 September, 18:00
A Symphony of Noise + Bell Tower of False Creek – FILM POP
Enrique Sánchez Lansch, Randolph Jordan108 minutesAnglaisDCP
20:30Thursday 23 September, 20:30
Sound of Metal
Darius MarderUnited States2019120 minutesEnglish with French subtitles
24
16:00Friday 24 September, 16:00
Traversées [LAST SCREENING]
Caroline Côté, Florence PelletierCanada (Québec)202075 minutesFrench and English, Subtitles in FrenchDCP
18:00Friday 24 September, 18:00
J’ai été au bal – FILM POP
Les Blank, Chris Strachwitz, Maureen GoslingÉtats-Unis198984 minutesEnglishDCP
20:00Friday 24 September, 20:00
Lydia Lunch: The War is Never Over – FILM POP
Beth B.États-Unis201975 minutesEnglishDCP
22:00Friday 24 September, 22:00
La haine
Mathieu KassovitzFrance199597 minutesFrech with English subtitlesDCP - Restauration 4K
25
10:00Saturday 25 September, 10:00
Relaxed Screening x FNC – Journées de la Culture [FREE]
MultiplesQuébec (Canada)65 minutesMultiples, English subtitlesDCP
12:15Saturday 25 September, 12:15
Le meilleur pays du monde [LAST SCREENING]
Ky Nam Le DucCanada (Québec)2019110 minutesFrench, Vietnamese and English with English subtitlesDCP
15:00Saturday 25 September, 15:00
Bell Orchestre Presents: House Music + La vie d’artiste – FILM POP
Frédérique Bérubé, Kaveh NabatianCanada202192 minutesEnglishDCP
17:00Saturday 25 September, 17:00
Belly – FILM POP
Hype WilliamsÉtats-Unis199896 minutesAnglaisDCP
19:15Saturday 25 September, 19:15
Yesterday, Thinking of Tomorrow – FILM POP
Gillian Dykeman, Larry Achiampong , David BlandyMultiplesDCP
21:30Saturday 25 September, 21:30
Mother
Bong Joon-hoSouth Korea2009129 minutesKorean English subtitles Blu-Ray
26
10:00Sunday 26 September, 10:00
La grenouille et la baleine
Jean-Claude LordCanada (Québec)198891 minutesFrenchNumérique
12:00Sunday 26 September, 12:00
Annette
Leos CaraxFrance, Mexico, United States, Switzerland, Belgium, Japan, Germany2021139 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP, 4K
15:00Sunday 26 September, 15:00
Soy Cubana – FILM POP
Jeremy Ungar, Ivaylo GetovÉtats-Unis202179 minutesAnglaisDCP
17:00Sunday 26 September, 17:00
Jeremy – FILM POP
Arthur BarronÉtats-Unis197390 minutesEnglishDCP
19:00Sunday 26 September, 19:00
Karen Dalton: In My Own Time – FILM POP
Richard Peete, Robert YapkowitzÉtats-Unis202084 minutesEnglishDCP
21:15Sunday 26 September, 21:15
Pig
Michael SarnoskiUnited Kingdom202192 minutesAnglaisDCP
27
No projection on this day
28
17:00Tuesday 28 September, 17:00
Made in Hong Kong
Fruit ChanHong Kong1997109 minutesCantonese, english subtitles DCP - 4K restauration
29
17:00Wednesday 29 September, 17:00
Annette
Leos CaraxFrance, Mexico, United States, Switzerland, Belgium, Japan, Germany2021139 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP, 4K
20:00Wednesday 29 September, 20:00
Sin La Habana
Kaveh NabatianCanada, Cuba202094 minutesPersian, English, Spanish, Subtitles in French DCP
30
17:15Thursday 30 September, 17:15
Sous un même soleil (Under the Same Sun) [LAST SCREENING]
François JacobCanada202097 minutesArmenian, Azéri, Russian, English, Subtitles in FrenchDCP
19:30Thursday 30 September, 19:30
Pig
Michael SarnoskiUnited Kingdom202192 minutesAnglaisDCP
21:45Thursday 30 September, 21:45
La haine
Mathieu KassovitzFrance199597 minutesFrech with English subtitlesDCP - Restauration 4K
01
16:00Friday 1 October, 16:00
Holy Motors [LAST SCREENING]
Leos CaraxFrance, Germany, Belgium2012115 minutesFrançaisDCP
18:30Friday 1 October, 18:30
The Green Knight
David LoweryIreland, Canada, United-States, United Kingdom 2021130 minutesAnglaisDCP
21:15Friday 1 October, 21:15
Mother
Bong Joon-hoSouth Korea2009129 minutesKorean English subtitles Blu-Ray
02
11:30Saturday 2 October, 11:30
Les aventuriers du timbre perdu (Tommy Tricker and the Stamp Traveller)
Michael RubboCanada (Québec)1988101 minutesFrench
14:00Saturday 2 October, 14:00
Souterrain [LAST SCREENING]
Sophie DupuisCanada (Québec)202097 minutesFrench, Subtitles in englishDCP
16:30Saturday 2 October, 16:30
Sin La Habana
Kaveh NabatianCanada, Cuba202094 minutesPersian, English, Spanish, Subtitles in French DCP
18:45Saturday 2 October, 18:45
All the Streets Are Silent: The Convergence of Hip Hop and Skateboarding (1987-1997)
Jeremy ElkinÉtats-Unis202189 minutesEnglishDCP
21:00Saturday 2 October, 21:00
Damnation
Béla TarrHungary1988120 minutesHungarian, Subtitles in EnglishDCP - Restauration 4K
03
10:00Sunday 3 October, 10:00
Opération beurre de pinottes
Michael RubboCanada (Québec)198593 minutesFrenchDCP
12:15Sunday 3 October, 12:15
Beans
Tracey DeerCanada (Québec)202091 minutesEnglish, French subtitlesDCP
14:30Sunday 3 October, 14:30
Memories of Murder
Bong Joon-hoSouth Korea2003132 minutesKorean, english subtitles
17:30Sunday 3 October, 17:30
La haine
Mathieu KassovitzFrance199597 minutesFrech with English subtitlesDCP - Restauration 4K
20:00Sunday 3 October, 20:00
The Green Knight
David LoweryIreland, Canada, United-States, United Kingdom 2021130 minutesAnglaisDCP
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday