fr en
Schedule
August
2019
Monday
26 August
Tuesday
27 August
Wednesday
28 August
Thursday
29 August
Friday
30 August
Saturday
31 August
Sunday
01 September
Monday
02 September
Tuesday
03 September
Wednesday
04 September
Thursday
05 September
Friday
06 September
Saturday
07 September
Sunday
08 September
Monday
09 September
Tuesday
10 September
Wednesday
11 September
Thursday
12 September
Friday
13 September
Saturday
14 September
Sunday
15 September
Monday
16 September
Tuesday
17 September
Wednesday
18 September
Thursday
19 September
Friday
20 September
Saturday
21 September
Sunday
22 September
Monday
23 September
Tuesday
24 September
Wednesday
25 September
Thursday
26 September
Friday
27 September
Saturday
28 September
Sunday
29 September
Monday
30 September
Tuesday
01 October
Wednesday
02 October
Thursday
03 October
Friday
04 October
Saturday
05 October
Sunday
06 October
October
2019
September 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
26
21:00Monday 26 August, 21:00
Museo
Alonso RuizpalaciosMexico2018Spanish with French or English subtitles128 min
27
No projection on this day
28
18:45Wednesday 28 August, 18:45
Dogman
Matteo GarroneItaly, France2018Italien with French or English subtitles103 min
21:00Wednesday 28 August, 21:00
La femme de mon frère
Monia Chokri(Quebec) Canada2019French with English subtitles117 min
29
18:30Thursday 29 August, 18:30
Genèse
Philippe Lesage(Quebec) Canada2018French with English subtitles129 min
21:00Thursday 29 August, 21:00
Do the Right Thing
Spike LeeUnited-States1989English125 min4K restauration
30
18:30Friday 30 August, 18:30
Paris, Texas
Wim WendersWest Germany, France1984English147 min2k restoration
21:30Friday 30 August, 21:30
The Dark Crystal
Jim Henson, Frank OzUnited-States, United-Kingdom1982English88 min4k restauration
31
10:30Saturday 31 August, 10:30
Le petit Gruffalo et Le rat scélérat
multiplesAngleterrefrançais53 min
18:30Saturday 31 August, 18:30
Museo
Alonso RuizpalaciosMexico2018Spanish with French or English subtitles128 min
01
11:00Sunday 1 September, 11:00
Ciné-conte Les étoiles + La chouette
Arnaud Demuynck and othersFrance, Belgium2016French60 min
13:00Sunday 1 September, 13:00
Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love
Nick BroomfieldUnited-States2019English and Norwegian with French subtitles97 min
17:00Sunday 1 September, 17:00
La femme de mon frère
Monia Chokri(Quebec) Canada2019French with English subtitles117 min
19:15Sunday 1 September, 19:15
Rafiki
Wanuri KahiuKenya, South Africa, France2018Multilingual with French or English subtitles82 min
02
No projection on this day
03
No projection on this day
04
18:30Wednesday 4 September, 18:30
Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love
Nick BroomfieldUnited-States2019English and Norwegian with French subtitles97 min
20:30Wednesday 4 September, 20:30
Museo
Alonso RuizpalaciosMexico2018Spanish with French or English subtitles128 min
05
18:30Thursday 5 September, 18:30
Paris, Texas
Wim WendersWest Germany, France1984English147 min2k restoration
21:15Thursday 5 September, 21:15
La femme de mon frère
Monia Chokri(Quebec) Canada2019French with English subtitles117 min
06
19:00Friday 6 September, 19:00
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
21:00Friday 6 September, 21:00
They Live
John CarpenterUnited-States1988English94 min2K restauration
07
12:30Saturday 7 September, 12:30
La femme de mon frère
Monia Chokri(Quebec) Canada2019French with English subtitles117 min
15:00Saturday 7 September, 15:00
Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love
Nick BroomfieldUnited-States2019English and Norwegian with French subtitles97 min
17:00Saturday 7 September, 17:00
Soleils Noirs
Julien Elie(Quebec) Canada2018Spanish with French or English subtitles152 min
20:30Saturday 7 September, 20:30
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
22:30Saturday 7 September, 22:30
The Dark Crystal
Jim Henson, Frank OzUnited-States, United-Kingdom1982English88 min4k restauration
08
11:00Sunday 8 September, 11:00
Le petit Gruffalo et Le rat scélérat
multiplesAngleterrefrançais53 min
12:30Sunday 8 September, 12:30
Paris, Texas
Wim WendersWest Germany, France1984English147 min2k restoration
15:20Sunday 8 September, 15:20
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
21:00Sunday 8 September, 21:00
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
09
18:15Monday 9 September, 18:15
Paris, Texas
Wim WendersWest Germany, France1984English147 min2k restoration
21:00Monday 9 September, 21:00
Genèse
Philippe Lesage(Quebec) Canada2018French with English subtitles129 min
10
21:00Tuesday 10 September, 21:00
Museo
Alonso RuizpalaciosMexico2018Spanish with French or English subtitles128 min
11
19:00Wednesday 11 September, 19:00
Nude on the Moon
Doris WishmanUnited-States1961English83 min
20:00Wednesday 11 September, 20:00
Quiz Cinéma Moderne
20:45Wednesday 11 September, 20:45
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
12
18:30Thursday 12 September, 18:30
Soleils Noirs
Julien Elie(Quebec) Canada2018Spanish with French or English subtitles152 min
21:30Thursday 12 September, 21:30
Do the Right Thing
Spike LeeUnited-States1989English125 min4K restauration
13
18:30Friday 13 September, 18:30
Museo
Alonso RuizpalaciosMexico2018Spanish with French or English subtitles128 min
21:00Friday 13 September, 21:00
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
14
10:45Saturday 14 September, 10:45
Ciné-conte Les étoiles + La chouette
Arnaud Demuynck and othersFrance, Belgium2016French60 min
12:00Saturday 14 September, 12:00
Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love
Nick BroomfieldUnited-States2019English and Norwegian with French subtitles97 min
14:00Saturday 14 September, 14:00
La femme de mon frère
Monia Chokri(Quebec) Canada2019French with English subtitles117 min
16:30Saturday 14 September, 16:30
The Dark Crystal
Jim Henson, Frank OzUnited-States, United-Kingdom1982English88 min4k restauration
18:30Saturday 14 September, 18:30
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
20:30Saturday 14 September, 20:30
Paris, Texas
Wim WendersWest Germany, France1984English147 min2k restoration
15
12:00Sunday 15 September, 12:00
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
14:00Sunday 15 September, 14:00
Soleils Noirs
Julien Elie(Quebec) Canada2018Spanish with French or English subtitles152 min
17:00Sunday 15 September, 17:00
Rafiki
Wanuri KahiuKenya, South Africa, France2018Multilingual with French or English subtitles82 min
18:45Sunday 15 September, 18:45
Dogman
Matteo GarroneItaly, France2018Italien with French or English subtitles103 min
16
18:30Monday 16 September, 18:30
Museo
Alonso RuizpalaciosMexico2018Spanish with French or English subtitles128 min
21:00Monday 16 September, 21:00
Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love
Nick BroomfieldUnited-States2019English and Norwegian with French subtitles97 min
17
18:00Tuesday 17 September, 18:00
Soleils Noirs
Julien Elie(Quebec) Canada2018Spanish with French or English subtitles152 min
21:15Tuesday 17 September, 21:15
La femme de mon frère
Monia Chokri(Quebec) Canada2019French with English subtitles117 min
18
18:30Wednesday 18 September, 18:30
Memory Is Our Homeland
Jonathan Durand(Quebec) Canada2018Multilingual with French and English subtitles90 min
21:00Wednesday 18 September, 21:00
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
19
18:00Thursday 19 September, 18:00
Paris, Texas
Wim WendersWest Germany, France1984English147 min2k restoration
20
18:30Friday 20 September, 18:30
Le sel de la Terre
Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim WendersFrance, Brazil, Italy2014multilingual with French subtitles110 min
21:30Friday 20 September, 21:30
The Thing
John CarpenterUnited States1982English109 min2k restoration
21
10:30Saturday 21 September, 10:30
Festival Stop Motion – Programme Découverte
13:00Saturday 21 September, 13:00
Festival Stop Motion – Selection of Youth Films
15:00Saturday 21 September, 15:00
Festival Stop Motion 2019 – Phil Tippett : Mad Dreams & Monsters
Alexandre Poncet, Gilles PensoFrance2018English with French subtitles85 min
17:00Saturday 21 September, 17:00
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
19:00Saturday 21 September, 19:00
Honeyland
Tamara Kotevska, Ljubo StefanovNorth Macdeonia2019Turkish with French or English subtitles87 min
21:00Saturday 21 September, 21:00
Nude on the Moon
Doris WishmanUnited-States1961English83 min
22
10:30Sunday 22 September, 10:30
Festival Stop Motion – Programme Découverte
13:00Sunday 22 September, 13:00
Festival Stop Motion – Carte Blanche to TAF
15:00Sunday 22 September, 15:00
Festival Stop Motion – Best of 11th edition
17:00Sunday 22 September, 17:00
Mile End Tour + The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz
17:00Sunday 22 September, 17:00
Memory Is Our Homeland
Jonathan Durand(Quebec) Canada2018Multilingual with French and English subtitles90 min
18:45Sunday 22 September, 18:45
L’Apprentissage de Duddy Kravitz
Ted KotcheffCanada1974English with French subtitles120 min
21:40Sunday 22 September, 21:40
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
23
18:45Monday 23 September, 18:45
Dogman
Matteo GarroneItaly, France2018Italien with French or English subtitles103 min
21:00Monday 23 September, 21:00
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
24
18:00Tuesday 24 September, 18:00
Soleils Noirs
Julien Elie(Quebec) Canada2018Spanish with French or English subtitles152 min
21:00Tuesday 24 September, 21:00
Honeyland
Tamara Kotevska, Ljubo StefanovNorth Macdeonia2019Turkish with French or English subtitles87 min
25
18:30Wednesday 25 September, 18:30
FILM POP – Who Let the Dogs Out
Brent HodgeCanada2019English76 min
20:00Wednesday 25 September, 20:00
Quiz Cinéma Moderne
20:30Wednesday 25 September, 20:30
FILM POP – YT//ST x NFB
multiple directorsCanada95 min
26
18:30Thursday 26 September, 18:30
FILM POP – Swimming to Cambodia
Jonathan DemmeUnited-States1987English85 min
20:45Thursday 26 September, 20:45
FILM POP – Una banda de chicas
Marilina GiménezArgentinia2018Spanish with English subtitles83 min
27
18:30Friday 27 September, 18:30
FILM POP – Other Music
Puloma Basu & Rob Hatch-MillerUnited-States2019English97 min
21:00Friday 27 September, 21:00
FILM POP – Rock’n’Roll High School
Allan Arkush, Joe DanteUnited States1979English93 min
28
11:00Saturday 28 September, 11:00
Le petit Gruffalo et Le rat scélérat
multiplesAngleterrefrançais53 min
13:00Saturday 28 September, 13:00
Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love
Nick BroomfieldUnited-States2019English and Norwegian with French subtitles97 min
15:00Saturday 28 September, 15:00
FILM POP – As Told to G/D Thyself / Devil’s Pie: D’Angelo
multiple directors2019English115 min
17:15Saturday 28 September, 17:15
FILM POP – Berlin Bouncer
David DietlGermany2019German with English subtitles90 min
19:15Saturday 28 September, 19:15
FILM POP – The Juniper Tree
Nietzchka KeeneIceland1990English78 min
21:00Saturday 28 September, 21:00
Symphonie en aquamarine
Dan Popa(Québec) Canada2018multilingue avec sous-titres français et anglais78 min
29
10:45Sunday 29 September, 10:45
Le sel de la Terre
Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim WendersFrance, Brazil, Italy2014multilingual with French subtitles110 min
13:00Sunday 29 September, 13:00
Memory Is Our Homeland
Jonathan Durand(Quebec) Canada2018Multilingual with French and English subtitles90 min
15:00Sunday 29 September, 15:00
FILM POP – Second Summer of Love: Black to Techno / Everybody in the Place
Jenn Nkiru, Jeremy DellerUnited Kingdom2019English85 min
17:00Sunday 29 September, 17:00
FILM POP – Tonal/Atonal: A program of video works by Tony Cokes
English90 min
19:00Sunday 29 September, 19:00
FILM POP – Cool Daddio: The Second Youth of R. Stevie Moore
Imogen Putler, Monika BaranUnited Kingdom2019English78 min
21:00Sunday 29 September, 21:00
The Thing
John CarpenterUnited States1982English109 min2k restoration
30
No projection on this day
01
No projection on this day
02
20:45Wednesday 2 October, 20:45
Honeyland
Tamara Kotevska, Ljubo StefanovNorth Macdeonia2019Turkish with French or English subtitles87 min
03
18:30Thursday 3 October, 18:30
Carpinteros
José María CabralDominican Republic2017Spanish with English subtitles106 min
21:00Thursday 3 October, 21:00
Candyman
Bernard Rose United States, United Kingdom1992English99 min2k restoration
04
18:30Friday 4 October, 18:30
Memory Is Our Homeland
Jonathan Durand(Quebec) Canada2018Multilingual with French and English subtitles90 min
20:30Friday 4 October, 20:30
Rafiki
Wanuri KahiuKenya, South Africa, France2018Multilingual with French or English subtitles82 min
05
10:30Saturday 5 October, 10:30
Ciné-conte Les étoiles + La chouette
Arnaud Demuynck and othersFrance, Belgium2016French60 min
12:30Saturday 5 October, 12:30
Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love
Nick BroomfieldUnited-States2019English and Norwegian with French subtitles97 min
14:30Saturday 5 October, 14:30
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
16:30Saturday 5 October, 16:30
Honeyland
Tamara Kotevska, Ljubo StefanovNorth Macdeonia2019Turkish with French or English subtitles87 min
18:30Saturday 5 October, 18:30
Carpinteros
José María CabralDominican Republic2017Spanish with English subtitles106 min
21:00Saturday 5 October, 21:00
Museo
Alonso RuizpalaciosMexico2018Spanish with French or English subtitles128 min
06
12:30Sunday 6 October, 12:30
La femme de mon frère
Monia Chokri(Quebec) Canada2019French with English subtitles117 min
15:00Sunday 6 October, 15:00
Symphonie en aquamarine
Dan Popa(Québec) Canada2018multilingue avec sous-titres français et anglais78 min
16:45Sunday 6 October, 16:45
The Dark Crystal
Jim Henson, Frank OzUnited-States, United-Kingdom1982English88 min4k restauration
17:00Sunday 6 October, 17:00
Mile End Tour + The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz
18:45Sunday 6 October, 18:45
L’Apprentissage de Duddy Kravitz
Ted KotcheffCanada1974English with French subtitles120 min
21:15Sunday 6 October, 21:15
Aquarela
Victor KossakovskyUnited-States, United-Kingdom2018Multinligual with English subtitles90 minDolby Atmos
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday