fr en
Schedule
May
2019
Monday
27 May
Tuesday
28 May
Wednesday
29 May
Thursday
30 May
Friday
31 May
Saturday
01 June
Sunday
02 June
Monday
03 June
Tuesday
04 June
Wednesday
05 June
Thursday
06 June
Friday
07 June
Saturday
08 June
Sunday
09 June
Monday
10 June
Tuesday
11 June
Wednesday
12 June
Thursday
13 June
Friday
14 June
Saturday
15 June
Sunday
16 June
Monday
17 June
Tuesday
18 June
Wednesday
19 June
Thursday
20 June
Friday
21 June
Saturday
22 June
Sunday
23 June
Monday
24 June
Tuesday
25 June
Wednesday
26 June
Thursday
27 June
Friday
28 June
Saturday
29 June
Sunday
30 June
July
2019
June 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
27
21:00Monday 27 May, 21:00
Leto
Kirill SerebrennikovRussia2018Russian with French or English subtitles126 min
28
21:00Tuesday 28 May, 21:00
Her Smell
Alex Ross PerryUSA2018English135 min
29
19:00Wednesday 29 May, 19:00
Hail Satan?
Penny LaneUSA2019English94 min.
21:00Wednesday 29 May, 21:00
Les oiseaux de passage
Ciro Guerra, Cristina GallegoColombia, Mexico2018Spanish, Wayuunaiki with English or French subtitles125 minDolby Atmos
30
18:45Thursday 30 May, 18:45
Une vie en hauteur – High Life
Claire DenisGermany, France, United Kingdom, Poland, USA2018English with French subtitles113 min
31
No projection on this day
01
11:15Saturday 1 June, 11:15
Leto
Kirill SerebrennikovRussia2018Russian with French or English subtitles126 min
17:30Saturday 1 June, 17:30
Une femme en guerre
Benedikt ErlingssonIceland, France, Ukraine2018Icelandic with French or English subtitles101 min
19:30Saturday 1 June, 19:30
M
Yolande ZaubermanFrance2018Yiddish with English or French subtitles105 min
21:30Saturday 1 June, 21:30
Leto
Kirill SerebrennikovRussia2018Russian with French or English subtitles126 min
02
No projection on this day
03
21:00Monday 3 June, 21:00
Rafiki
Wanuri KahiuKenya, South Africa, France2018Multilingual with French or English subtitles82 min
04
No projection on this day
05
19:00Wednesday 5 June, 19:00
Le livre d’image
Jean-Luc GodardFrance, Switzerland2018French with English subtitles84 min
21:00Wednesday 5 June, 21:00
Leto
Kirill SerebrennikovRussia2018Russian with French or English subtitles126 min
06
18:30Thursday 6 June, 18:30
Asako I & II
Ryūsuke HamaguchiJapan2018Japanese with English or French subtitles119 min
21:00Thursday 6 June, 21:00
M
Yolande ZaubermanFrance2018Yiddish with English or French subtitles105 min
07
No projection on this day
08
12:30Saturday 8 June, 12:30
Leto
Kirill SerebrennikovRussia2018Russian with French or English subtitles126 min
15:00Saturday 8 June, 15:00
Échos d’Istanbul
Giulia Frati(Québec) Canada, France2017Turkish with English or French subtitles100 min
19:15Saturday 8 June, 19:15
Diamantino
Gabriel Abrantes, Daniel SchmidtPortugal, France, Brazil2018Portuguese with French or English subtitles97 min
21:15Saturday 8 June, 21:15
Une vie en hauteur – High Life
Claire DenisGermany, France, United Kingdom, Poland, USA2018English with French subtitles113 min
09
12:45Sunday 9 June, 12:45
Wings of Desire
Wim WendersGermany, France1987German with English subtitles127 min4K restauration
10
21:00Monday 10 June, 21:00
Genèse
Philippe Lesage(Quebec) Canada2018French with English subtitles129 min
11
18:45Tuesday 11 June, 18:45
M
Yolande ZaubermanFrance2018Yiddish with English or French subtitles105 min
21:00Tuesday 11 June, 21:00
Hail Satan?
Penny LaneUSA2019English94 min.
12
21:00Wednesday 12 June, 21:00
Her Smell
Alex Ross PerryUSA2018English135 min
13
18:30Thursday 13 June, 18:30
Leto
Kirill SerebrennikovRussia2018Russian with French or English subtitles126 min
21:00Thursday 13 June, 21:00
Les oiseaux de passage
Ciro Guerra, Cristina GallegoColombia, Mexico2018Spanish, Wayuunaiki with English or French subtitles125 minDolby Atmos
14
19:00Friday 14 June, 19:00
Asako I & II
Ryūsuke HamaguchiJapan2018Japanese with English or French subtitles119 min
21:30Friday 14 June, 21:30
They Live
John CarpenterUnited-States1988English94 min2K restauration
23:30Friday 14 June, 23:30
Courts-métrages à haut risque
15
21:15Saturday 15 June, 21:15
Les sept dernières paroles
multiple directors(Quebec) Canada2019without dialogue74 min
23:15Saturday 15 June, 23:15
Courts-métrages à haut risque
16
12:45Sunday 16 June, 12:45
Une femme en guerre
Benedikt ErlingssonIceland, France, Ukraine2018Icelandic with French or English subtitles101 min
21:00Sunday 16 June, 21:00
Une vie en hauteur – High Life
Claire DenisGermany, France, United Kingdom, Poland, USA2018English with French subtitles113 min
17
18:30Monday 17 June, 18:30
Leto
Kirill SerebrennikovRussia2018Russian with French or English subtitles126 min
18
No projection on this day
19
21:15Wednesday 19 June, 21:15
Diamantino
Gabriel Abrantes, Daniel SchmidtPortugal, France, Brazil2018Portuguese with French or English subtitles97 min
20
18:45Thursday 20 June, 18:45
M
Yolande ZaubermanFrance2018Yiddish with English or French subtitles105 min
21
No projection on this day
22
14:45Saturday 22 June, 14:45
Leto
Kirill SerebrennikovRussia2018Russian with French or English subtitles126 min
18:30Saturday 22 June, 18:30
Do the Right Thing
Spike LeeUnited-States1989English125 min4K restauration
21:00Saturday 22 June, 21:00
Our Time
Carlos ReygadasMexico, France, Germany, Denmark, Sweden2018Spanish and English with French or English subtitles177 min
23
12:30Sunday 23 June, 12:30
M
Yolande ZaubermanFrance2018Yiddish with English or French subtitles105 min
16:45Sunday 23 June, 16:45
Les sept dernières paroles
multiple directors(Quebec) Canada2019without dialogue74 min
18:45Sunday 23 June, 18:45
Rafiki
Wanuri KahiuKenya, South Africa, France2018Multilingual with French or English subtitles82 min
20:30Sunday 23 June, 20:30
Asako I & II
Ryūsuke HamaguchiJapan2018Japanese with English or French subtitles119 min
24
12:30Monday 24 June, 12:30
Wings of Desire
Wim WendersGermany, France1987German with English subtitles127 min4K restauration
16:30Monday 24 June, 16:30
Hail Satan?
Penny LaneUSA2019English94 min.
18:30Monday 24 June, 18:30
Une vie en hauteur – High Life
Claire DenisGermany, France, United Kingdom, Poland, USA2018English with French subtitles113 min
20:45Monday 24 June, 20:45
Genèse
Philippe Lesage(Quebec) Canada2018French with English subtitles129 min
25
18:30Tuesday 25 June, 18:30
Une femme en guerre
Benedikt ErlingssonIceland, France, Ukraine2018Icelandic with French or English subtitles101 min
20:45Tuesday 25 June, 20:45
Do the Right Thing
Spike LeeUnited-States1989English125 min4K restauration
26
18:30Wednesday 26 June, 18:30
Le livre d’image
Jean-Luc GodardFrance, Switzerland2018French with English subtitles84 min
20:30Wednesday 26 June, 20:30
Our Time
Carlos ReygadasMexico, France, Germany, Denmark, Sweden2018Spanish and English with French or English subtitles177 min
27
18:45Thursday 27 June, 18:45
Les sept dernières paroles
multiple directors(Quebec) Canada2019without dialogue74 min
21:00Thursday 27 June, 21:00
They Live
John CarpenterUnited-States1988English94 min2K restauration
28
18:45Friday 28 June, 18:45
Firecrackers
Jasmin MozaffariCanada2018English93 min
21:15Friday 28 June, 21:15
Dogman
Matteo GarroneItaly, France2018Italien with French or English subtitles103 min
29
14:15Saturday 29 June, 14:15
M
Yolande ZaubermanFrance2018Yiddish with English or French subtitles105 min
16:30Saturday 29 June, 16:30
Une vie en hauteur – High Life
Claire DenisGermany, France, United Kingdom, Poland, USA2018English with French subtitles113 min
30
18:30Sunday 30 June, 18:30
Leto
Kirill SerebrennikovRussia2018Russian with French or English subtitles126 min
21:00Sunday 30 June, 21:00
Perdita Durango
Álex de la IglesiaMexico, USA, Spain1997English and Spanish with English subtitles126 min4K restauration
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday